Boomtown 2019 line up: Every confirmed artist

Here is every artist announced for the Boomtown 2019 line up so far, sorted by stage split, and all on one page for your total convenience! There are over 1000 acts announced so far. Source will keep this page updated all the time, with the latest announcements, stage splits, and any rumours too.

Boomtown Line Up

Boomtown 2019 Pages:
Everything you need to know about Boomtown 2019
Where to camp? Every campsite reviewed

Every Boomtown 2019 line up announcement has finally been revealed!

On the 8th of February 2019, the first line up poster for Boomtown 2019 was revealed by the festival on their social media pages. And they’ve pulled an absolute blinder!

There really is something for everyone on this diverse and inclusive lineup. Lauryn Hill, Prophets of Rage, The Streets, Chronixx, Chase & Status, Groove Armada, Slaves, UB40, Salt-N-Pepa and Gogol Bordello. And so much more. What a mashup! Ticket’s will be flying off the shelves as we speak on the strength of this. Will it sell out?

Boomtown 2019 line up poster gallery:

First, the brand new Area 404 was announced back in December. On the 8th of February 2018 all the main headliners across every district were announced. Full district line ups and stage splits were then released week by week. We now know the entire lineup for Boomtown 2019 (save some minor venues), and it is detailed in full on this page.

Follow Boomtown Source on Facebook and Twitter to get the latest line up news and rumours.

Lions Den

Reggae, Dancehall, Dub and Roots. And some of the weekends biggest headliners!

Shy FX Lions Den

-Ms. Lauryn Hill
-The Streets
-Chronixx
-Groove Armada
-UB40 – Ft. Ali + Astro
-Super Cat
-Alborosie & Shengen Clan

-Ms Dynamite
-Marcia Griffiths & Tanya Stephens
With Mafia & Fluxy
-The Black Seeds
-Kabaka Pyramid
-Gentleman’s Dub Club
-Stylo G
-Naâman
-Lt. Stitchie & Manudigital
-Natty & The Rebel Ship
-General Levy
-Sister Nancy & Legal Shot
-Mungo’s Hi Fi (Also has a Hidden Woods set)
-Sevana
-Jada Kingdom
-Naomi Cowan

Friday Midday: Official Boomtown Opening Ceremony
A connection back to our roots

Town Centre

Boomtown’s original main stage since the very beginning.

Town Centre Enter Shikari

-Prophets of Rage
-Slaves
-Gogol Bordello
-Salt-N-Pepa
-Atari Teenage Riot
-Therapy?
-Ozomatli ft. Chali 2na
-Bedouin Soundclash
-Killing Joke
-Asian Dub Foundation
-Kosheen with Sian Evens
-Goldie Lookin Chain
-Neville Staple Band
-Brass Against
-Submotion Orchestra
-Beans On Toast
-Tankus the Henge
-Dizraeli new live band
-King Kong Company
-Renegade Brass Band
-Cut Capers

Area 404: Nucleus Stage

New for 2019: House/Techno, one of 4 stages in the totally new district Area 404, replacing Sector 6.

Nucleus Stage Teaser

Friday:
Bugged Out Takeover
-Four Tet
-Ben UFO b2b Joy Orbison
-Erol Alkan b2b Boys Noize
-Mall Grab

Saturday:
-Carl Cox
-Claude VonStroke
-Eats Everything
-SAMA’
-Skream

Sunday:
Drumcode Takeover
-Amelie Lens
-Dense & Pika
-Enrico Sangiuliano
-La Fleur b2b B. Traits

RELIC

New for 2019: Bass/DnB/Jungle. This new main stage is a major upgrade for the Bang Hai Towers stage.

Boomtown Bang Hai Towers
Being replaced. Expect something even bigger in 2019…

Friday:
-Shy FX
-Bad Company UK & Dynamite MC
-High Contrast & Dynamite MC
-Mefjus & Maksim MC
-Break & MC GQ
-Lenzman b2b LSB & DRS
-Need For Mirrors
-Kyrist

Saturday:
Chase & Status RTRN II Jungle Takeover
-Chase & Status DJ Set & Rage
-Clipz & MC GQ
-Brockie & Det
-Fabio & MC GQ
-DJ Rap
-Benny L b2b Shimon b2b T>I
-DJ Ron b2b Uncle Dugs & Navigator
-Kenny Ken b2b Nicky Blackmarket & Fatman D
Congo Natty will be a surprise guest during the takeover

Sunday:
-My Nu Leng & Dread MC (closing the festival)
-Calyx & Teebee Carasel
-Black Sun Empire
-Circuits (Kasra & InsideInfo) & Carasel
-DLR b2b Total Science & MC Gusto
-Harriet Jaxxon

Hidden Woods

Dub, Reggae, Dancehall and Hip-hop

Boomtown Hidden Woods

-Iseo & Dodosound
-Marcus Gad & Tribe
-Backbeat Soundsystem

-Dreadsquad ft. Tom Spirals
-Daddy Freddy & Unit 137 (live)
-Earl Gateshead
-Ras Jammy (Suns of Dub)
-Born On Road
-Friendly Fire Band
-Laid Blak
-Kioko
-Shanti Powa Orchestra
-Timbali & Peppery
-Run Tingz Cru
-Kelvin 373 & Gardna
-Da Fuchaman & The Fire Blaze Band
-Kaotik Kartel Ft. Jago, Joe Burn, Mistafire & Shumba Youth
-The Majestic
-Lion Art and the End Time Warriors
-Liam Monaghan
-Concrete Jungyals
-Hollie-May Ft. Traffic MC
-Junglist Alliance
-Uprooted
-Young Culture
-Om Jai
-P.R.A.N.K. Dancehall
-Hotsteppas
-Mungo’s Hi Fi (Also has a Lions Den set)

Saturday:
Nice Up! Takeover:
-Big Zeeks & Shellington High Road
-Soca vs Jungle Soundclash
-XL Mad
-Riddim Punks
-Red Eye HiFi
-Lucy
-Origin One
-Mr Benn & Parly B
-Escape Roots
-Cut La Vis
-Ila Brugal
-Shepdog

Tangled Roots

Dub, Reggae and Soundsystem Culture.

Tangled Roots

-The Bug Ft. Miss Red
-Iration Steppas ft. Macky Banton
-Channel One

-The Heatwave
-Danny Rankin (Kurupt FM)
-Alicai Harley
-Benny Page B2B Aries
-Nick Manasseh
-Uncle Dugs
-Skitz & Joe Burn
-Part2style
-Solo Banton
-Kelvin 373
-Legal Shot
-Jam Jah
-Selecta J-Man
-Kreed
-Origin One
-Fleck
-Electrikal Sound
-Sinai Sound
-Lionpulse
-Sasha Steppa
-Dutchie
-Holt Tight Showcase
-Escape Roots & Tom Spirals
-Vixen
-Nem
-Sugar Sound
-Joe Peng
-Jim Bitch

Copper County: The Forge

New for 2019: Folk/World/Roots. The Forge is in theory the replacement for The Old Mines, but this remains unconfirmed.

The Forge

-Xavier Rudd
-This Is The Kit
-Michael Franti And Spearhead
-Johnny Flynn & The Sussex Wit
-Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba
-Dreadzone
-Breabach
-Seth Lakeman
-BCUC
-San Salvador
-Elephant Sessions
-Emmanuel Jal & Nyaruach
-Skinny Lister
-She Drew The Gun
-Grace Petrie
-Stella Donnelly
-Showhawk Duo
-Mik Artistik’s Ego Trip

Copper County: Foggers Mill

-Neck
-Graveyard Johnnys
-Pronghorn
-Funke & the Two Tone Baby
-The Boot Hill All Stars
-The Zipheads
-Pussycat and the Dirty Johnsons
-Imprints
-Doc & the Headshrinkers
-Bare Hunter
-The Newcranes
-Dana Immanuel and the Stolen Band
-JC’s Hopeless Sinners
-Soeur
-Nick Parker and Ben Wain
-Goldwater
-The Back Wood Redeemers
-Stoat
-Some Dogs
-Dry White Bones
-Gimme Gimme Gimmes
-Muddy Summers and the Dirty Field Whores
-Catballou
-Monkey Bizzle
-Greenman Rising
-Sixteen String Jack
-Circe’s Diner

Copper County: Wrong Side of the Tracks

-DJ Yoda
-Unglued b2b Whiney ft. Degs
-Limited b2b Saxxon b2b T>I ft. Inja
-Daniel Pearce (Eats Everything breaks set)
-Billy ‘Daniel’ Bunter
-Uncle Dugs (garage set)
-Phibes
-Gardna Pa
-Born on Road ft.
-AC13 b2b Ben Snow
-Gella
-Euphonique b2b Kelvin 373
-Off Me Nut ft. Ben Suff Donk & Phatworld
-Dope Ammo b2b DJ Hybrid ft. Trafic and Sye MC
-Alexis
-Third Nipple ft.
-Selector Spinach b2b
-Mooreman b2b
-Wamjam
-Paulie Walnuts
-Tropigwana
-Bish
-Binksy
-Scratch Bandikoot
-Big Mon
-Denzle
-Rumble in the Jungle ft. Monroller b2b Pull Up Collective
-Dubson ft. Lady v Dubs b2b Macpherson MC Enamie & Y-Zer MC
-Displace
-TMB b2b DC
-Mazar
-Animus (lifestyle music)
-MC Snyda

Copper County: Flying Moustache

-Para Fiction
-Imperial Leisure
-Terra Viva
-The Rev Schnider and the Band of Angels
-Moth
-Skamma + Joe Blow & Bason
-Fernquest
-Traxx
-Local
-Slowie
-The Scribes
-Nonamedisciple
-The High Breed
-Firefarm
-Tree House Fire
-Rebel Control
-Tootin Ska Moon
-Dirty Alex
-Brudez
-Kray-z Legz
-The Cabarats
-Town of Cats
-Key Lime Pi
-The Roustabouts Collective
-The Datura Roots Collective
-The Balkaneers
-The Sweetchunks Band
-Horses on the Beach
-The Bare Souls
-Madi
-Hornman
-Rogue Siesta
-Bainbridge & Co
-Mairaj & The Family
-Sir Curse
-Year of the Dog

Oldtown: Oldtown Square

Balkan roots, folk punk, etc.

Boomtown Oldtown Square

-Elephant Sessions
-Talisk
-The Dreadnoughts
-San Salvador
-Ed Cox & Ecoli
-The Ceilidh Liberation Front
-Monster Ceilidh Band
-Gypsy Sound System Orkestra
-Sheelanagig
-Holy Moly & The Crackers
-The Carny Villains
-Seas of Mirth
-Galway Street Card
-My Bad Sister & Dangermarc
-Gypsy Unit
-Stoat
-Mad Apple Circus
-Ushti Baba
-Baltic Balkans
-FFTP
-Backyard Rhythm Orchestra
-Iguanas
-Karşılama

Batov Records Takeover:
-S H I R A N
-Sandman Project
-Gypsy Hill
-The Great Malarkey
-Hallominati
-DJ Kobayashi
-Sacha Dieu

Oldtown: Rimski’s Yard

-Dissident Noise Factory
-The Rev Snider and the Band of Angels
-Mollusca
-Bush Rush
-Freear (slamboree) & Friends
-The Roustabouts Collective
-Chris Tofu
-Man of 1000 Farces
-A Tight Squeeze
-Krackin Bee
-Rimski & Handkerchief

Oldtown: Buskers Wharf

-X Cat Trio
-Razzamo
-Carny Cabaret
-Pyratrix Circus
-Pink Crowbar Cabaret
-Adam Beattie
-Joseph Trudgeon
-GG Circus
-Urban Angel
-X-Ray Spexercise

Metropolis: Pagoda Plaza

House/Disco

Boomtown Pagoda Plaza

Thursday:
Little Gay Brother Takeover

-Chester Hayes
-Maze&Masters
-The Menezdez Brothers

Friday:
Warehouse Music Takeover
Mella Dee
-DJ Bone
-Sally C
-Dr. Rubinstein
-Shanti Celeste
-CC:DISCO!
-Baba Stiltz

Saturday:
Horse Meat Disco Takeover
-Horse Meat Disco 4 hour set
-Kenny Dope
-The 2 Bears
-Mighty Mouse

Sunday:
Patrick Topping all day long set
-With special guests throughout

Metropolis: Dubtendo

High Contrast Disco and soul set
-Benny Page Ft. MC Sye
-Phibes
-JFB
-Bou
-DJ Hybrid
-Born On Road Takeover Ft. Inja (Kelvin 373 b2b Aries b2b Selecta J-Man)
-Slamboree Soundsystem
-Ghetto Funk Allstars
-Dutty Moonshine Ft. Maria Laveau
-Featurecast
-Gypsy Unit
-Boston
-Subwork Takeover Ft. Dr Syntax, Octo Pi, Natty Speaks & Tenz
-Ecoli
-Danny Wav
-Gorrila Tactics
-Dubtendo Allstars
-Boundary
-Arlo & Special Guests

Metropolis: Little Pharma

-Grouch
-Marten Hørger
-Pyramid b2b Specimen A
-Hot Cakes Takeover Ft. Jurassik & Fish + Special Guest
-Monk3ylogic
-Dr Cryptic
-Pray for Bass
-Yo Speed
-Future Flex
-Isometric & Audio Anonymous
-Hiphoppapotamus
-Boxxi
-Pharma Ted
-The Blister Pack

Diss-order Alley: Hangar 161

Metal, Punk and Ska

Boomtown Hanger 161

-Pennywise
-Leftover Crack
-King Prawn
-Subhumans

-Senser
-GBH
-Zounds
-Extreme Noise Terror
-Inner Terrestrials
-Siberian Meat Grinder
-RDF: Radical Dance Faction
-Moscow Death Brigade
-The Restarts
-Union 13
-Svetlanas
-Abraskadabra
-China Shop Bull
-Drowning Dog and Malatesta
-Nova Twins
-Grove Street Families
-Faintest Idea
-The Infested
-Smiley & The Underclass
-Calva Louise
-Graveyard Johnnys
-Pizzatramp
-Matilda’s Scoundrels
-The Dub Righters
-Rotten Foxes
-Incisions
-Aerial Salad
-The Barracks
-The Menstrual Cramps
-FFTP
-Werecats
-Sinful Maggie
-Captain Ruin
-Anarchophonica

Diss-order Alley: Earache Factory

Metal and Punk

Boomtown Earache Factory

-Napalm Death (Thursday Headliner)
-At The Gates
-Godflesh
-Cancer Bats

-Crossfaith
-Kamiyada+
-Milk Teeth
-Black Peaks
-Brutality Will Prevail
-Tallah
-Black Futures
-Palm Reader
-OHHMS
-Dead Label
-Loathe
-Ithaca
-The Murder Capital
-Nova Twins
-Xenoblight

Diss-order Alley: The Bunker

New for 2019: Ska stage which replaces The Skankin’ stage.

-Abraskadabra
-Death of Guitar Pop
-Shanti Powa
-Skarbone 14
-Beer Beer Orchestra
-Limando
-New Town Kings
-Rhythmites
-Wrongtom (2 Tone Set)
-Count Skylarkin
-Popes of Chillitown
-Counting Coins
-Millie Manders & The Shut Up
-Bare Jams
-The Meow Meows
-Karl Phillips and the Rejects
-The Defekters
-Skata Tones
-Urban Lions
-Junior Bill
-The Stiff Joints
-Call Me Malcolm
-Eat The Evidence
-The Midnight Zu
-Lead Shot Hazard
-Crinkle Cuts
-Guns of Navarone
-Big Red Ass
-The Activators
-The Sporadics
-The Mighty John Street Ska Orchestra

Diss-order Alley: The Freak Boutique

-The Infested
-Petrol Bastard
-Officer Down
-Luvdump
-2 Sick Monkeys
-The Dancing Morons
-Claypigeon
-China Shop Bull
-Ratbag
-Brassick
-Riskee & The Ridicule
-Anarchistwood
-Primeval Soup
-Dead Happy
-Monsterometer
-Copypaste War
-Doghouse
-Public Order Act
-Junkoactive Wasteman and his Tinphonia
-The Blunders
-Mollusca
-Rita Lynch

Psy Gatherings: Electric Forest

New for 2019: Psy/Psytrance/Psydub. This brand new stage replaces the retired Psy Forest stage.

Boomtown Psy Forest

Friday:
-Tristan
-Avalon
-Sonic Species
-Mandala
-Dick Trevor
-Regan

Saturday:
-GMS
-Blastoyz
-The Goblin
-Morten Granau

Sunday:
-System 7
-Tongue and Groove
-Imagine Mars
-DJ Moon
-NEO Live

Unknown Day:
-Infected Mushroom retro live set
-Ajja
-Grouch In Dub
live
-Liquid Soul
-Eat Static
-Pixel
-Gaudi
-Symbolic
-James Monro
-3 Of Life
-Symbolic
-Earthling
-Hedflux
-Hypnocoustics
-Djantrix
-Relativ
-Evil Oil Man
-Liquid Ross
-Monk3ylogic
-Florescence
-Naughty Boys
-Enzo

Psy Gatherings: Tribe of Frog

Psy/Psytrance with the legendary Bristol based Tribe of Frog crew.

Boomtown Tribe Of Frog

-Act One
-Antispin
-Brainiac
-Celli Earthling
-Contineum
-Dirty Saffi
-Divination
-Dr. G
-Escape
-Geo
-Jagerhertz
-Journey
-K. I. M
-Killerwatts
-Kryptone
-Lucas
-M-Theory
-Mandelbrot
-Materia
-Mike Logic
-Mindfold
-Mutaliens
-Natzan
-Neutron
-Nikki S
-Nuky
-OOOD
-Pieman
-Plasticity
-Psychosonic
-Sabretooth
-Sideform
-Spiritual Mode
-Subliminal System
-Suddah
-Sutekh
-Svess

Psy Gatherings: Hitechnicians

Hitech/psycore etc… because higher BPM is always better.

-Allycat
-Apollyon
-Astral Labyrinth
-Cybernetic Ghost
-F’da F’da
-Final Form
-Forward Momentum
-Fractal Mind
-Fractal Spin
-Gradual
-Krosis
-Necessary Noise
-Pastor John
-Quantum Flux
-Refried Dreams
-Serena
-Speed Alliance
-Stallic Overdose

Barrio Loco: Poco Loco

Garage, Grime, Hip Hop and Bass

Boomtown Poco Loco

Thursday:
1extra Takeover
-Tiffany Calver
-Jamz Supernova
-Alicai Harley
-Che Lingo
-Joel Culpepper

Friday:
-Swindle live
-Blackalicious
-D Double E
-Eva Lazarus
-Plastician
-DRS & Pitch 92 present From The Deep
-Inja

Saturday:
-Little Simz
-Ocean Wisdom
-Flava D
-Jus Now live
-Sir Spyro
-Dr Syntax & Pete Cannon
-Pengshui

Sunday:
High Focus Takeover
-Slow Thai special guest
-The Four Owls
-Dirty Dike
-Jam Baxter
-Dabbla
-Onoe Caponoe
-Ramson Badbonez
-DJ Sammy B-Side
-Molotov
-CMPND
Stage Host: Natty Speaks

Barrio Loco: 24 Hour Garage Girls

-Matt Jam Lamont
-Sammy Virji
-Danny Rankin (Decoy Kurupt FM)
-Shosh
-Mind of a Dragon
-Foor
-Mikey B
-Off Me Nut Takeover
-DJ Cartier
-Deadbeat UK
-Zero
-Freddie Martin
-Gash b2b Hadean
-Nadine
-Wonka & Syn
-Coxon
MCs: MC Kie / MC Vapour / Forca / Lady Ice

Barrio Loco: Pirate Studios

More Time Records Takeover
-Ahadadream
-Snøw
More TBA

-Plastician
-Maxsta
-Jafro
-Klasey Jones
-Cabasa
-Roy Bar
-Jimmy Fader

Barrio Loco: Kaotik Kartel

-YT
-Irah
-Vandal
-Skitz
-Stivs b2b Jim Bitch
-Manipulate
-Kreed
-Ghetto Funk Records

Area 404: The Grid

New for 2019: DnB & Bass stage, in the totally new full district “Area 404”, replacing Sector 6.

Thursday:
The Leisure Centre Crew Takeover
-Haslem
-Jamatix
-Jim Bitch & Resist
-Massive Sxx
-Midas
-Stu Barr
-Whut?

Friday
Gutterfunk Takeover
-Dub Phizix & Strategy
-Addison Groove
-Dismantle
-Madam X
-DJ Die
-Fixate
-Rodney P & Skitz

Saturday:
25yrs Rinse FM Takeover
-Bushbaby
-Conducta
-DJ Zinc b2b Redlight
-Emerald
-Grandmixxer b2b Spooky
-Manara
-Matt Jam Lamont
-Sicaria Sound
-The Heatwave

Sunday:
-Bou
-Congo Natty Ft. Nancy & Phoebe
Legends of Moving Shadow:
-2 Bad Mice b2b
-Dj Trax, Foul Play b2b
-Cloud 9 b2b
-Nookie, Kaotic Chemistry b2b
-Deep Blue
hosted by MC Flux
-Liondub b2b Marcus Visionary

Area 404: Acid Leak

-Chris Liberator
-DDR
-Aaron Liberator
-DJ Kaynasty
-Sterling Moss
-Jah Scoop
-Ben Fraser
-DJ No Comment!
-Matt Acidic
-Dynamic Intervention
-Steve Proctor
-Storm4ce
-Straight Jackitt
-Sarah Monument
-Benji 303
-Sol Ray
-Coilinizer
-Cyber Steve
-OB1
-Dale West
-Jodie Rose
-James Kinetic
-Medusa
-“Narkitekt”
-Fil Bray
-Donut
-DJ Sensible

Area 404: Fallout Disco

-Alfresco Disco
-Bitch Please
-Lord Leopard
-Edetto
-Robots with no Soul
-Duvet Vous
-Red Rum Radio
-Nicky Soft Touch
-Sleazy Sessions
-Tristan Furguson
-That’s It
-Bill
-Billie George
-Bodywork
-Shapes
-Thrilogy

Area 404: SP:23 Street Party

Spiral Tribe Street Party, only on Thursday.

Thursday:
-Crystal Distortion
-69DB
-Jeff23
-Bad Girlz
-Ixindamix
-Meltdown Mickey
-Max Volume
-VJ: Feenix 13
-Decor + Design: Mark Angelo

DSTRKT 5: Scrapyard

Upgraded for 2019: Gabba, Hardcore, Jungletek, Raggatek, Frenchcore Crossbreed, Techno, Hard Drum & Bass…

Boomtown Scrapyard

Thursday:
-Dr. Peacock
-Chris Liberator One Night in Hackney, a history set
-Mandidextrous
-Uncommon Records Showcase:
-Jim Bitch
-Resist
-F.R.D
Hosted by Twista & Kray-Z Legz
-Irritant Sounds

Friday:
-Bangyard: Bangface x Scrapyard
-The DJ Producer
-Luke Vibert vs Ragga Twins
-Original Sin
-Tanukichi
-Kanji Kinetic vs Rrritalin
-Saint Acid
-Dave Skywalker & Demon Cabbage

Saturday:
-Eatbrain League b2b Teddy Killerz
-Fourward b2b Red Pill ft. Coppa
-I:Gor
-Kaijusquad live:
-Zimo
-Tanukichi
-Alyrk
-Neika
-Maissouille
-Amen4tekno Takeover
-Mandidextrous
-Matt Scratch
-T-Menace
-Born On Road: Aries b2b Kelvin 373 & Inja

Sunday:
-The Upbeats
-Emperor
-Vandal vs Zone-33
-The Speedfreak

-3RDKND: Donny b2b Katharsys b2b Forbidden Society
-DJIPE
-Nicky Blackmarket
-Fourth Order
-Block Dodger
-Barbarix
-Volatile Cycle
-Audiomission
-My Bad Sister & Danger Marc

DSTRKT 5: Broken Core

-Twinhooker
-Krumble
-DJ K
-Paulie Walnuts
-Bizzy B
-Ruby My Dear
-Lauwe Schult DJ Team
-Suburbass (23 years of)
-Gabba Disco
-Junglefever
-Re-Lick Records ft FFF, Osh Kosh, Stivs
-Coman Dante
-Suck Puck Records ft Fat Frumos, PZG, Doc
-Algorithmic
-Japan Invasion ft Buonhannya, Numb’n’dub and more
-Hollie Anthwax b2b Cun7
-Doomham b2b Cervical Snare
-LPB
-Lemon Girl
-OOK
-Broken Core Collective

DSTRKT 5: Cyberdrone

-Amy Becker presents Acrylic A/V
-Synthetic Sensations
-Cyberfunk presents Immersion:
-Xtrah
-Simple Technique
-Genic
-Scann
-Sense
-Ray Uptown
-Joe Raygun
-Cheeba presents Double Vision
-Krautwerk
-Fifi Rong
-Hostel Freaks
-Freaksta

DSTRKT 5: Sub Lab

-N-Type
-Silkie
-Strategy
-Numa Crew
-Bukkha
-Cimm
-Sir Hiss
-L U C Y
-Part2style
-Sepia
-Mr K
-Opus
-Chad Dubz
-De-Tu
-Glume & Phossa
-Kreed
-Halcyonic & G Roots
-Six Sunsets
-Dutchie
-Muttley
-Ickle
-Jago
-XL Mad
-Tenja
-Indra
-Tom Spirals
-Stil Bizzy
-Sub Basics
-Khanum
-Ila Brugal
-Buer
-Kaotik Kartel
-Freerange DJ’s
-Hold Tight Records

DSTRKT 5: Dystopia

-Sterling Moss
-Bazil [Dreadzone]
-Agent Rackitt
-Ed Real
-Gav Ravenous
-Miss Monument
-Ed Vibronix
-Freshold Ross
-Nusense Trooper
-Jac3y Checkmate
-Johnny Viagra
-Terminatrix

Paradise Heights: Paradise Ballroom

Tropical Tea Party:
-Stonebwoy
-Jus Now
-DJ Lag
-Daniel Haaksman
-Nickodemus
-Muzi
-Beating Heart presents Saronde
-Emmanuel Jal & Nyaruach
-Leo Justi (Heavy Baile)
-Bosq
-Faith Mussa
-Silvastone
-Emily Dust
-Hippo Sound System
-AAA Badboy b2b Count Bassy
-Gundhi Brothers
-Mango Factory
-Hiphoppapotamus
-Waggles
-Samedia Shebeen
-Ru Robinson
-Strawberry Jam Sound System

Swing & Tingz vs Swing & Bass:
-Rumba De Bodas
-Professor Elemental + DJ Nick Maxwell
-Colonel Mustard & The Dijon 5
-The Gaslight Troubadours
-Mr Tea and the Minions
-Duke Skellington
-C@ in the H@
-Mortisville & Friends
-Chris Tofu
-Mista Trick
-Jitterbug ft. The Anomalies
-Emma Clair ft. Alanna Lyes
-Fizzy Gillespie b2b Dan De’Lion
-The Bomo Swing

-Jurassic 5’s Soup presents The Fullee Love Collective
-The Allergies
-Flevans
-London Remixed UKG Orchestra ft
-Blue Lion Band
-MC Kie
-Enamie
-Afro Cluster
-Heavy Beat Brass Band
-Tom Mcguire & The Brassholes
-Monkeylove Stunt Team

Paradise Heights: The Bandstand

-The Age of L.U.N.A
-Don Johnston live
-Pineapple
-The Hawkmen
-CW Jones
-Josephine and the Artizans: Hiphopera
-Mother Ukers
-Darren Eedens & The Slim Pickin’s
-New Daze
-Razzomo
-The Railway Sleepers
-Mariachi El Pinche Grin Go
-Alresford Ukulele Jam

Paradise Heights: Hotel Paradiso

-Big Bad Soca Takeover ft:
-Dub Boy
-Atki2
-AAA Badboy
-Rukus
-Serocee
-Jonesy Wales
-Laid Blak
-Mr Benn
-Tun Up! Stage Show
-Ngaio
-Vibe Roulette
-Mad Apple Circus

Paradise Heights: Villa Avarice

-Dr Meaker dj set
-Imperial Leisure dj set
-Captain Flatcap dj set
-Gorilla Tactics
-Toby Spin
-Kelvin 373
-Bustawidemove b2b Lazlo Legezer
-Bish b2b Crom
-Nick The Hedge
-DJ Lusinda
-Twerkout DJs

Town Centre: Bad Apple Bar

Twisted Time Machine Takeover
-Wedding Disco
-Lycra 80s Party (interactive aerobics show)
-Eats Everything
-Asbo Disco presents The Box
-Mad Donna
-Disco Disco Disco ft. Buttoned Down Disco with Soul Train Dance Party
-Trashstreet’s Back
-Mr Benn & Shepdog (disco set)
-Mikey Snooze
-Strictly Whitney
-Boomtown All Stars & Special Guests

Town Centre: Job Centre

-Off Me Nut Takeover:
-Phatworld b2b
-Thorpey b2b
-Venz b2b
-K-orse
-Sammy Virgi
-Zero
-Freddie Martin
-Foor
-Deadbeat UK & Forca
-King Hydra
-Fish & Sherry S
-El Clarto
-Spacegat
-24hr Garage Girls: Shosh
-Mikey B
-Dr Cryptic b2b Dr Oscillator
-Hadean b2b Vellum
-Tropical Selecta
-Mutant Bass Takeover:
-Kanji Kinetic
-Rrritalin
-Sample Junkie
-Audio Glitter

Town Centre: Boomtown Bobbies

-Secret Headline
-Sterling Moss
-Rukus
-Born on Road Takeover
-Seizmic Audio
-Rumble in the Jungle ft. DJ Hybrid
-Kamoh b2b Noisy Antics
-Gypsy Disco
-6 Sunsets
-Tiddles
-Scramble
-Ravenous
-Dub Drenched Soundsystem
-Checkmate

Whistlers Green: The Lighthouse

New for 2019: Soul/Jazz, this brand new stage replaces The Windmill stage.

Boomtown Whistlers Green

Headliners:
-Little Dragon
-Kate Tempest

Saturday:
Tru Thoughts 20th Anniversary:
-Alice Russell
-Nostalgia 77
-Rodney P & Skitz
-Anchorsong
-Wrongtum
-J-Felix
-Ego Ella May
-Bryony Jarman-Pinto

Unknown Day:
-Nubya Garcia
-Hak Baker
-Mumu Fresh aka Maimouna Youssef
-Joe Armon-Jones
-Ashley Henry
-Yazmin Lacey
-The Breath
-The Mauskovic Dance Band
-Bellatrix
-Haiku Hands
-Rafael & Lucida
-Necktr
-Krupa live
-Alfie Swan

Whistlers Green: Floating Lotus

-Old Sea Brigade
-Keston Cobblers Club
-Tamu Massif
-Caoilfhionn Rose
-Babar Luck
-The Age of L.U.N.A
-Christopher Rees
-The Brandy Thieves
-Beth Prior Collective
-Paris Monster
-Ben Russell and the Charmers
-Future Dub Orchestra
-Rachel K Collier
-Cara Hammond
-The Barefoot Bandit
-The Gravity Drive
-Sounds of Harlowe
-The Daze
-Mamilah
-Ruby Confue
-Jarraloo
-River Roots
-Almatic
-Dexter Selboy & The Shonky Trio
-Gathering Tides
-Big in Lights
-Ned Dylan
-Inanna Meets the Dawn
-Hannah Willwood
-Tetchi
-Karyo Band
-Mischa & His Merry Men
-Hedge Gods
-Dan Marshall
-Al & The Salty Sea Dogs
-Finnegan Tui
-Rob Barnaville

Kidztown

New for 2019: A fresh stage upgrade for Kidztown!

-Ozomatli presents Ozokids
-Big Fish Little Fish
-FunDMC
-Junior Jungle
-Reggae Tots
-DJ Archie
-Dr Syntax & Pete Cannon
-Laid Blak

Boomtown 2019 line up leaks and rumours

Now the lineup has been released, all of the rumours previously published on this page have been confirmed. Prophets of Rage, UB40 (ft. Ali & Astro) and Napalm Death were all rumoured here on Boomtown Source first, before being later officially confirmed.

This page will always be kept up to date with every artist announced or rumoured for Boomtown, as they become known. Make sure you follow Boomtown Source on the usual social medial channels (links below), for all the latest news, gossip and advice on Boomtown 2019.

Big Love
-Source

Follow Boomtown Source:
FacebookTwitterInstagram
Join the Boomtown community:
Reddit

Read More:
Is Boomtown going meat free in 2020?
Latest Boomtown build updates (photos)