Boomtown 2019 line up: Stages and set times

Here is every artist announced for the Boomtown 2019 line up. Sorted by stage split, with set times, and all on one page for your total convenience! There are well over 1000 announced acts. Source will keep this page updated all the time, with the latest announcements, stage splits, set times, and any rumours too.

Boomtown Line Up

Boomtown Source 2020 Pages:
Everything you need to know about Boomtown 2020
Is Boomtown going meat free next year?
Boomtown granted 11,000 capacity increase for 2020

Every Boomtown 2019 line up announcement has been revealed!

On the 8th of February 2019, the first line up poster for Boomtown 2019 was revealed by the festival on their social media pages. And they’ve pulled an absolute blinder!

There really is something for everyone on this diverse and inclusive lineup. Lauryn Hill, Prophets of Rage, The Streets, Chronixx, Chase & Status, Groove Armada, Slaves, UB40, Salt-N-Pepa and Gogol Bordello. And so much more. What a mashup!

Follow Boomtown Source on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram to get the latest line up news and rumours.

Lions Den

Reggae, Dancehall, Dub and Roots. And some of the weekends biggest headliners!

Shy FX Lions Den

Friday:
-11:40 – 12:00 – Gathering
-12:00 – 12:20 – Boomtown Opening Ceremony
A connection back to our roots
-12:20 – 13:30 – Gentleman’s Dub Club
-13:45 – 14:45 – Lt. Stitchie & Manudigital
-15:00 – 15:30 – Ms Dynamite
-16:00 – 17:30 – Sevana + Jada Kingdom + Naomi Cowan
-18:00 – 19:00 – The Black Seeds
-19:30 – 20:30 – Super Cat
-21:00 – 22:30 – Chronixx

Saturday:
-12:00 – 12:30 – General Levy
-13:00 – 14:00 – Naâman
-14:30 – 15:30 – Natty & The Rebel Ship
-16:00 – 17:00 – Kabaka Pyramid
-17:30 – 18:30 – Alborosie & Shengen Clan
-19:00 – 20:30 – Groove Armada
-21:30 – 23:00 – The Streets

Sunday:
-12:00 – 13:00 – Mungo’s Hi Fi
-13:30 – 14:30 – Sister Nancy & Legal Shot Sound System
-15:00 – 16:00 – Stylo G
-16:30 – 18:30 – Marcia Griffiths & Tanya Stephens With Mafia & Fluxy
-19:00 – 20:30 – UB40 – Ft. Ali + Astro
-21:00 – 22:30 – Ms. Lauryn Hill

Town Centre

Boomtown’s original main stage since the very beginning.

Town Centre Enter Shikari

Friday:
-12:30 – 13:30 – Brass Against
-14:00 – 15:00 – The Neville Staple Band
-15:30 – 16:30 – Goldie Lookin Chain
-17:00 – 18:00 – Asian Dub Foundation
-18:30 – 19:30 – Killing Joke
-20:00 – 20:30 – Therapy?
-21:30 – 22:30 – Gogol Bordello

Saturday:
-12:00 – 13:00 – Dizraeli new live band
-13:30 – 14:30 – Cut Capers
-15:00 – 16:00 – Submotion Orchestra
-16:30 – 17:30 – Kosheen with Sian Evens
-18:00 – 19:00 – King Kong Company
-19:30 – 20:30 – Atari Teenage Riot
-21:00 – 22:00 – Slaves

Sunday:
-12:00 – 13:00 – Renegade Brass Band
-13:30 – 14:30 – Tankus the Henge
-15:00 – 16:00 – Beans On Toast
-16:30 – 17:30 – Bedouin Soundclash
-18:00 – 19:00 – Dr Meaker
-19:30 – 20:30 – Salt-N-Pepa
-21:00 – 22:30 – Prophets of Rage

Area 404: Nucleus Stage

New for 2019: House/Techno, one of 4 stages in the totally new district Area 404, replacing Sector 6.

Nucleus Stage Teaser

Friday:
-17:00 – 18:00 – Music For The Prodigal Generation
A Keith Flint Tribute
-18:00 – 19:00 – Lemmy Ashton b2b Wonka
Bugged Out Takeover – 19:00 – 03:00
-19:00 – 21:00 – Ben UFO b2b Joy Orbison
-21:00 – 23:00 – Mall Grab
-23:00 – 00:55 – Four Tet
-00:55 – 01:00 – Theatrical Show
-01:00 – 03:00 – Erol Alkan b2b Boys Noize

Saturday:
-19:00 – 20:30 – SAMA’
-20:30 – 22:00 – Skream
-22:00 – 23:30 – Claude VonStroke
-23:30 – 00:55 – Eats Everything
-00:55 – 01:00 – Theatrical Show
-01:00 – 03:00 – Carl Cox

Sunday:
Drumcode Takeover 17:00 – 23:50
-17:00 – 18:30 – La Fleur b2b B. Traits
-18:30 – 20:00 – Dense & Pika
-20:00 – 22:00 – Enrico Sangiuliano
-22:00 – 23:50 – Amelie Lens
-23:50 – 00:00 – Theatrical Closing Show

RELIC

New for 2019: Bass/DnB/Jungle. This new main stage is a major upgrade for the Bang Hai Towers stage.

Boomtown Bang Hai Towers
Being replaced. Expect something even bigger in 2019…

Friday:
-17:00 – 18:00 – Shy FX
-18:00 – 19:00 – Kyrist
-19:00 – 20:00 – Need For Mirrors
-20:00 – 21:30 – Lenzman b2b LSB & DRS
-21:30 – 22:30 – High Contrast & Dynamite MC
-22:30 – 00:00 – Break & MC GQ
-00:00 – 00:05 – Theatrical Show
-00:05 – 01:30 – Mefjus & Maksim MC
-01:30 – 03:00 – Bad Company UK & Dynamite MC

Saturday:
-17:00 – 18:30 – Kenny Ken b2b Nicky Blackmarket & Fatman D
-18:30 – 19:30 – DJ Rap
-19:30 – 21:00 – DJ Ron b2b Uncle Dugs & Navigator
-21:00 – 22:00 – Clipz & MC GQ
-22:00 – 23:30 – Chase & Status DJ Set & Rage
-23:30 – 00:30 – Fabio & MC GQ
-00:30 – 01:30 – Brockie & MC Det
-01:30 – 01:35 – Theatrical Show
-01:35 – 03:00 – Benny L b2b Shimon b2b T>I

Sunday:
-17:00 – 18:00 – Harriet Jaxxon
-18:00 – 19:00 – DLR b2b Total Science & MC Gusto
-19:00 – 20:00 – Circuits (Kasra & InsideInfo) & Carasel
-20:00 – 21:00 – Black Sun Empire
-21:00 – 22:00 – Calyx & Teebee Carasel
-22:00 – 23:50 – My Nu Leng & Dread MC
-23:50 – 00:00 – Theatrical Closing Show

Hidden Woods

Dub, Reggae, Dancehall and Hip-hop

Boomtown Hidden Woods

Wednesday:
-Iseo & Dodosound
-Marcus Gad & Tribe
-Kioko / Om Jai
-Hannah Rebecca

Thursday:
-13:00 – 14:00 – Queen of Pressure
-14:00 – 15:00 – P.R.A.N.K. Dancehall
-15:00 – 16:00 – Liam Monaghan
-16:00 – 17:00 – Not So Junior Jungle
-17:00 – 18:00 – Ultra
-18:00 – 20:00 – Concrete Jungyals
-20:00 – 21:00 – Junglist Alliance
-21:00 – 22:00 – Hollie-May Ft. Traffic MC
-22:00 – 23:00 – Kelvin 373 & Gardna
-23:00 – 00:00 – Run Tingz Cru

Friday:
-12:00 – 13:00 – Lion Art and the End Time Warriors
-13:30 – 14:30 – The Majestic
-15:00 – 16:00 – Timbali & Peppery
-16:30 – 17:30 – Da Fuchaman & The Fire Blaze Band
-18:00 – 19:00 – Kaotik Kartel
Ft. Jago, Joe Burn, Mistafire & Shumba Youth
-19:00 – 20:00 – Daddy Freddy & Unit 137 (live)
-20:30 – 21:30 – Shanti Powa Orchestra
-22:00 – 23:00 – Born On Road

Saturday:
Nice Up! Takeover 12:00 – 02:00
-12:00 – 13:00 – Escape Roots
-13:00 – 14:00 – Origin One
-14:00 – 15:00 – Cut La Vis
-15:00 – 16:00 – Mr Benn & Parly B
-16:00 – 17:00 – Soca vs Jungle Soundclash
-17:00 – 18:00 – XL Mad
-18:00 – 19:00 – Ila Brugal
-19:00 – 20:00 – Turn Up! Stage Show
-20:00 – 21:00 – L U C Y
-21:00 – 22:00 – Big Zeeks & Shellington High Road
-22:00 – 23:00 – Red Eye HiFi
-23:00 – 00:00 – Think Tonk
-00:00 – 01:00 – DJ Shepdog
-01:00 – 02:00 – Riddim Punks

Sunday:
-13:00 – 14:00 – Young Culture
-14:30 – 15:30 – Friendly Fire Band
-16:00 – 17:00 – Dreadsquad ft. Tom Spirals
-17:30 – 18:30 – Laid Blak
-19:00 – 20:00 – Backbeat Soundsystem
-20:30 – 21:30 – Hotsteppas

Tangled Roots

Dub, Reggae and Soundsystem Culture.

Tangled Roots

Thursday:
-12:00 – 14:00 – Lionpulse Sound
-14:00 – 15:00 – Deeka B
-15:00 – 16:00 – Friendly Fire Band
-16:00 – 17:00 – Young Culture
-17:00 – 19:00 – Holt Tight Showcase
-19:00 – 21:00 – Rompas Reggae Shack
-21:00 – 22:00 – Danny Rankin (Kurupt FM)
-22:00 – 23:00 – Lionpulse Sound

Friday:
-12:00 – 13:00 – Lionpulse Sound
-13:00 – 14:00 – Jim Bitch
-14:00 – 15:00 – Sugar Sound
-15:00 – 16:00 – Sasha Steppa
-16:00 – 17:00 – Selecta J-Man
-17:00 – 18:00 – Sinai Sound
-18:00 – 19:00 – Kreed
-19:00 – 20:00 – Nick Manasseh
-20:00 – 21:30 – Channel One
-21:30 – 23:30 – Iration Steppas ft. Macky Banton
-23:30 – 00:00 – Lionpulse Sound

Saturday:
-12:00 – 13:00 – Lionpulse Sound
-13:00 – 14:00 – Solo Banton
-14:00 – 15:00 – Origin One
-15:00 – 16:00 – The Bug Ft. Miss Red
-16:00 – 17:00 – Fleck
-17:00 – 18:00 – Skitz & Joe Burn
-18:00 – 19:00 – Uncle Dugs
-19:00 – 20:00 – Kelvin 373
-20:00 – 21:00 – Benny Page B2B Aries
-21:00 – 22:00 – Part2style
-22:00 – 23:00 – The Heatwave
-23:00 – 00:00 – Lionpulse Sound

Sunday:
-12:00 – 14:00 – Lionpulse Sound
-14:00 – 15:00 – Nem
-15:00 – 16:00 – Vixen
-16:00 – 17:00 – Escape Roots & Tom Spirals
-17:00 – 18:00 – Electrikal Sound
-18:00 – 19:00 – Legal Shot
-19:00 – 20:00 – Alicai Harley
-20:00 – 21:00 – Chris Satta
-21:00 – 22:00 – 4’20 Sound
-22:00 – 23:00 – Lionpulse Sound

Copper County: The Forge

New for 2019: Folk/World/Roots. The Forge is in theory the replacement for The Old Mines, but this remains unconfirmed.

The Forge

Friday:
-13:00 – 14:00 – Elephant Sessions
-14:30 – 15:30 – Showhawk Duo
-16:00 – 17:00 – This Is The Kit
-17:30 – 18:30 – Skinny Lister
-19:00 – 20:00 – Breabach
-20:30 – 21:30 – Johnny Flynn & The Sussex Wit

Saturday:
-13:00 – 14:00 – Emmanuel Jal & Nyaruach
-14:30 – 15:30 – She Drew The Gun
-16:00 – 17:00 – Stella Donnelly
-17:30 – 18:30 – Dowdelin
-19:00 – 20:00 – Seth Lakeman
-20:30 – 22:00 – Michael Franti And Spearhead

Sunday:
-13:00 – 13:50 – Mik Artistik’s Ego Trip
-14:00 – 14:45 – Grace Petrie
Gap in schedule…
-16:00 – 17:00 – Dreadzone
-17:30 – 18:30 – San Salvador
-19:00 – 20:00 – BCUC
-20:30 – 22:00 – Xavier Rudd

Copper County: Foggers Mill

Friday:
-14:00 – 15:00 – Greenman Rising
-15:00 – 15:30 – JC’s Hopeless Sinners
-15:30 – 16:00 – Funke & the Two Tone Baby
-16:30 – 17:00 – Catballou
-17:00 – 18:00 – Dana Immanuel and the Stolen Band
-18:00 – 18:30 – Nick Parker and Ben Wain
-18:30 – 19:30 – Sixteen String Jack
-19:30 – 20:00 – Circe’s Diner
-20:00 – 21:00 – The Newcranes
-21:00 – 21:30 – TBC
-21:30 – 22:30 – Monkey Bizzle
-23:00 – 00:00 – Bare Hunter
-00:30 – 01:30 – Graveyard Johnnys
-02:00 – 03:00 – Pronghorn

Saturday:
-13:00 – 14:00 – Dana Immanuel & The Stolen Band
-14:00 – 15:00 – The Back Wood Redeemers
-15:00 – 15:30 – 16 String Jack
-15:30 – 16:30 – JC’s Hopeless Sinners
-16:30 – 17:00 – Muddy Summers and the Dirty Field Whores
-17:00 – 18:00 – Gimme Gimme Gimmes
-18:00 – 18:30 – Nick Parker & Ben Wain
-18:30 – 19:30 – Newcranes
-19:30 – 20:00 – Nick Parker & Ben Wain
-20:00 – 21:00 – Soeur
-21:00 – 21:30 – TBC
-21:30 – 22:30 – Doc & the Headshrinkers
-23:00 – 00:00 – Imprints
-00:30 – 01:30 – The Boot Hill All Stars
-02:00 – 03:00 – Neck

Sunday:
-13:00 – 14:00 – Catballou
-14:00 – 15:00 – Some Dogs
-15:00 – 15:30 – Dry White Bones
-15:30 – 16:30 – Neck
-16:30 – 17:00 – Muddy Summers and the Dirty Field Whores
-17:00 – 18:00 – Black Kat Boppers
-18:00 – 18:30 – JC’s Hopeless Sinners
-18:30 – 19:30 – Goldwater
-19:30 – 20:00 – TBC
-20:00 – 21:00 – Pussycat and the Dirty Johnsons
-21:30 – 22:30 – The Zipheads

Copper County: Wrong Side of the Tracks

Thursday:
-16:00 – 17:00 – DJ Dapper Dan
-17:00 – 18:00 – Denzie
-18:00 – 19:00 – Animus (lifestyle music)
-19:00 – 20:00 – Mazar
-20:00 – 21:00 – Rumble in the Jungle
ft. Monroller b2b Pull Up Collective
-21:00 – 22:00 – Dubson
ft. Lady v Dubs b2b Macpherson MC Enamie & Y-Zer MC
-22:00 – 23:00 – TMB b2b DC
-23:00 – 00:00 – Phibes

Friday:
-18:00 – 19:00 – Tropigwana
-19:00 – 20:00 – Gardna PA
-20:00 – 21:00 – Scratch Bandikoot
-21:00 – 22:00 – Bish
-22:00 – 23:30 – Unglued b2b Whiney ft. Degs
Born on Road 23:30 – 02:30
-23:30 – 00:30 – AC13 b2b Ben Snow
-00:30 – 01:30 – Euphonique b2b Kelvin 373
-01:30 – 02:30 – Gella
-02:30 – 04:00 – Off Me Nut
ft. Ben Suff Donk & Phatworld

Saturday:
-17:00 – 18:00 – Sekt-87
-18:00 – 19:00 – Big Mon
-19:00 – 20:00 – Gorilla Tactics Takeover
-20:00 – 21:00 – DJ Yoda
-21:00 – 21:30 – Competition Winner
-21:30 – 22:30 – Binksy
-22:30 – 00:30 – Limited b2b Saxxon b2b T>I ft. Inja
-00:30 – 01:30 – Dope Ammo b2b DJ Hybrid ft. Trafic and Sye MC
-01:30 – 02:30 – Paulie Walnuts
-02:30 – 04:00 – Third Nipple
ft. Selector Spinach b2b Mooreman b2b Wamjam

Sunday:
-12:00 – 13:00 – Gorilla Tactics Takeover
-13:00 – 14:00 – Alexis (Rinse FM)
-14:00 – 15:00 – Uncle Dugs (garage set)
-15:00 – 16:00 – Billy ‘Daniel’ Bunter
-16:00 – 17:00 – Eats Everything b2b Wonka
-17:00 – 18:00 – Displace

Copper County: Flying Moustache

Thursday:
-17:00 – 18:00 – Madi
-18:30 – 19:30 – Bainbridge & Co
-20:00 – 21:00 – Year of the Dog
-21:30 – 22:30 – Firefarm
-23:00 – 00:00 – Town of Cats

Friday:
-13:00 – 14:00 – Hornman
-14:30 – 15:30 – Sign Kid
-16:00 – 17:00 – Sir Curse
-17:30 – 18:30 – Rev Schnider and the Band of Angels
-19:00 – 20:00 – Rogue Siesta
-20:30 – 21:30 – The Cabarats
-22:00 – 23:00 – Key Lime Pi
-23:30 – 00:00 – Para Fiction
-01:00 – 02:00 – The Sweetchunks Band
-02:30 – 03:30 – The Roustabouts Collective

Saturday:
-13:00 – 14:00 – The Bare Souls
-14:30 – 15:30 – Mairaj & The Family
-17:30 – 18:30 – Terra Viva
-19:00 – 20:00 – Brudez
-20:30 – 21:30 – Dirty Alex
-22:00 – 23:00 – The Scribes
-23:15 – 23:45 – Kray-z Legz
-23:45 – 00:15 – Deyah
-00:15 – 00:45 – The High Breed
-00:45 – 01:15 – Local
-01:15 – 01:45 – Slowie
-01:45 – 02:15 – Traxx
-02:15 – 02:45 – Fernquest
-02:45 – 03:15 – Skamma + Joe Blow & Bason

Sunday:
-13:00 – 14:00 – Horses on the Beach
-14:30 – 15:30 – Tree House Fire
-16:00 – 17:00 – Moth
-17:30 – 18:30 – The Datura Roots Collective
-19:00 – 20:00 – Indus Traps
-20:30 – 21:30 – Tootin Ska Moon
-22:00 – 23:00 – The Balkaneers

Copper County: Croaker Club

Thursday:
-16:00 – 18:00 – Ed the Talking Ape
-18:00 – 20:00 – Babylon Uprising Allstars
-20:00 – 23:00 – No Shaman
-23:00 – 00:00 – Ben Pest

Friday:
-14:00 – 15:00 – Little Rizla
-15:00 – 16:00 – Midnight Zu
-16:00 – 17:00 – Striking Clock
-17:00 – 18:00 – Forest of Fools
-18:00 – 19:00 – TBC
-19:00 – 20:00 – Stretch Soul Gang
-22:00 – 23:00 – Lucas Fatquake
-23:00 – 00:00 – Victor Tandy
-00:00 – 01:00 – Boa Kussana
-01:00 – 02:00 – Fork & Knife
-02:00 – 03:00 – Emily Dust
-03:00 – 04:00 – DJ Oslek

Saturday:
-14:00 – 15:00 – Ben Jammin
-15:00 – 16:00 – The Datura Roots Collective
-16:00 – 17:00 – Feral Mouth
-17:00 – 18:00 – Waldo’s Gift
-18:00 – 19:00 – Adam & Cuth
-19:00 – 20:00 – Bare Jams
-22:00 – 23:00 – Ben V
-23:00 – 00:00 – Clackman Dude
-00:00 – 01:00 – Slugabed
-01:00 – 02:00 – Itoa
-02:00 – 03:00 – Rob Rua
-03:00 – 04:00 – Sully

Sunday:
-16:00 – 18:00 – Molly
-18:00 – 19:00 – DJ Sans Frontieres
-19:00 – 20:00 – Dave Kelso Aura of Bizabelle Live
-20:00 – 21:00 – Ben Riddle’s Funk and Soul Workout
-21:00 – 00:00 – Wayward Natives Takeover

Oldtown: Oldtown Square

Balkan roots, folk punk, etc.

Boomtown Oldtown Square

Thursday:
-17:00 – 18:00 – FFTP
-18:30 – 19:30 – The Ceilidh Liberation Front
-20:00 – 21:00 – Talisk
-21:30 – 22:30 – Elephant Sessions
-23:00 – 00:00 – La P’tite Fumée

Friday:
-12:00 – 13:00 – Iguanas
-13:30 – 14:30 – The Sweetchunks Band
-15:00 – 16:00 – Backyard Rhythm Orchestra
-16:30 – 17:30 – Ed Cox & E Coli
-18:00 – 19:00 – Gypsy Sound System Orkestra
-19:30 – 20:30 – Sheelanagig
-21:00 – 22:00 – My Bad Sister & Dangermarc
-22:30 – 23:30 – Jack Found
-00:00 – 01:00 – Mad Apple Circus
-01:30 – 02:30 – Ushti Baba
-02:30 – 04:00 – Baltic Balkans

Saturday:
-12:00 – 13:00 – K A R Ş I L A M A
-13:30 – 14:30 – Imperial Leisure
-15:00 – 16:00 – Holy Moly & The Crackers
-16:30 – 17:30 – Galway Street Club
-18:00 – 19:00 – The Underscore Orkestra
-19:30 – 20:30 – The Carny Villains
-21:00 – 22:00 – Gypsy Unit
-22:30 – 23:30 – San Salvador
-00:00 – 01:00 – Monster Ceilidh Band
-01:30 – 02:30 – Seas of Mirth
-03:00 – 04:00 – Balkan Hotsteppers

Sunday:
Batov Records Takeover 14:00 – 00:00
-14:00 – 15:00 – DJ Kobayashi
-15:30 – 16:30 – Hallominati
-17:00 – 18:00 – The Great Malarkey
-18:30 – 19:30 – Gypsy Hill
-20:00 – 21:00 – Sandman Project
-21:30 – 22:30 – S H I R A N
-22:45 – 00:00 – Sacha Dieu

Oldtown: Rimski’s Yard

Only the timings of highlights have been published

Thursday:
-19:00 – Mother Ukers
-21:00 – Mortisville
-22:00 – DJ Waggles

Friday:
-18:00 – Mollusca
-19:00 – Bad Girlz
-21:00 – Rev. Snider & The Band of Angels
-??:?? – Late Night Cabaret
-00:00 – Pronghorn
-01:15 – Love Boat

Saturday:
-21:00 – Man of 100 Farces
-22:00 – Pineapple
-23:00 – DJ Radida
-00:00 – Freear (slamboree) & Friends
-02:00 – DJ Kayelord, Chris Tofu and The World’s Tallest DJ

Sunday:
-14:30 – Muddy Summers and the Dirty Field Whores
-??:?? – Sunday Afternoon Cabaret
-20:00 – Jaz Delorean (Tankus the Henge)
-21:00 – The Roustabout Collective
-23:00 – Rimski Wind Down

Oldtown: Buskers Wharf

Thursday:
-15:00 – Mad Dog Collective
-16:00 – Love Boat
-17:10 – Binti Red & Jay Smyft
-18:00 – Punk Aerobics
-19:00 – Pink Crowbar Cabaret
-21:00 – Kev The Poet
-21:30 – Shit Rob
-22:00 – Pauly Piper

Friday:
-14:00 – Old Time Sounds
-17:00 – Punk Aerobics
-19:00 – Pink Crowbar Karaoke
-21:00 – Urban Angel
-21:15 – Man of 1000 Farces
-22:00 – Pyratrix Circus
-22:30 – Lisa Fire
-23:00 – Big Red Ass
-00:00 – Mad Dog Collective

Saturday:
-14:00 – Xray Cat Trio
-15:00 – Old Time Sounds
-18:30 – Urban Angel
-19:00 – Head Hackers
-20:00 – Big Red Ass
-21:00 – Xray Cat Trio
-22:00 – Pyratex Circus
-22:30 – Jam Time
-23:00 – Pauly Piper
-00:00 – Killdren

Sunday:
-12:00 – Pink Crowbar Cabaret
-15:00 – Daniel Gonclaves
-16:00 – Head Hackers
-17:00 – Ilodica
-18:00 – Jus Mike
-19:00 – Chris The Poet
-19:30 – Kev The Poet
-20:00 – Mollusca
-21:00 – Doghouse

Oldtown: Shamrock

Thursday:
-18:00 – 18:30 – Calico Street Riots
-18:45 – 19:45 – Boom Boom Racoon
-20:00 – 21:00 – Cigani Knees Up
-21:15 – 22:15 – Black Friday
-22:30 – 23:45 – Calico Street Riots

Friday:
-13:00 – 14:00 – Cigani Knees Up
-14:15 – 15:00 – Boom Boom Racoon
-15:15 – 16:15 – Black Friday
-16:30 – 17:30 – Calico Street Riots
-17:45 – 18:45 – TBC
-23:00 – 00:00 – Boom Boom Racoon
-00:15 – 01:15 – Cigani Knees Up
-01:30 – 02:30 – Black Friday
-02:45 – 03:45 – Calico Street Riots

Saturday:
-13:00 – 14:15 – Black Friday
-14:30 – 15:15 – Cigani Knees Up
-15:30 – 16:15 – Boom Boom Racoon
-16:30 – 17:30 – Calico Street Riots
-17:45 – 18:45 – Matilda’s Scoundrels
-23:00 – 00:00 – Call Me Malcolm
-00:15 – 01:15 – Boom Boom Racoon
-01:30 – 02:30 – Cigani Knees Up
-02:45 – 03:45 – Calico Street Riots

Sunday:
-13:00 – 14:00 – Pub Quiz
-14:15 – 15:15 – Calico Street Riots
-15:30 – 16:30 – Boom Boom Racoon
-16:45 – 17:45 – Cigani Knees Up
-18:00 – 19:00 – TBC

Oldtown: Mama Jynx

Friday:
Contraband Circus Takeover 00:00 – 03:45
-00:00 – 02:00 – Gypsy Syndicate
-02:00 – 03:00 – E-Coli
-03:00 – 03:45 – Wamjam (Jungle)

Saturday:
Contraband Circus Takeover 00:00 – 03:45
-00:00 – 01:30 – Easy J
-01:30 – 02:30 – Figcake (Balkan-Tek)
-02:30 – 03:45 – Dirty Chronic (Jungle)

Metropolis: Pagoda Plaza

House/Disco

Boomtown Pagoda Plaza

Thursday:
Little Gay Brother Takeover 18:00 – 00:00
-Chester Hayes
-Maze&Masters
-The Menezdez Brothers

Friday:
Warehouse Music Takeover 15:00 – 03:00
-15:00 – 16:30 – Sally C
-16:30 – 18:00 – CC:DISCO!
-18:00 – 19:30 – Baba Stiltz
-19:30 – 21:00 – Dr. Rubinstein
-21:00 – 23:00 – Shanti Celeste
-23:00 – 01:00 – Mella Dee
-01:00 – 03:00 – DJ Bone

Saturday:
Horse Meat Disco Takeover 15:00 – 03:00
-15:00 – 17:00 – Micky Browne b2b Chris Wheatley
-17:00 – 19:00 – Mighty Mouse
-19:00 – 21:00 – The 2 Bears
-21:00 – 23:00 – Kenny Dope
-23:00 – 03:00 – Horse Meat Disco

Sunday:
-15:00 – 22:00 – Patrick Topping
all day long set with special guests throughout

Metropolis: Dubtendo

Thursday:
-18:00 – 18:45 – Mista Trick Soundsystem
-18:45 – 19:30 – Phibes
-19:30 – 21:30 – Born On Road Takeover
Ft. Inja (Kelvin 373 b2b Aries b2b Selecta J-Man)
-21:30 – 22:15 – Danny Wav
-22:15 – 23:00 – DJ Hybrid
-23:00 – 23:55 – Benny Page Ft. MC Sye

Friday:
-15:00 – 15:30 – Useless Generation Takeover
-15:30 – 16:00 – Gypsy Unit
-16:00 – 17:00 – Subwork Takeover
Ft. Dr Syntax, Octo Pi, Natty Speaks & Tenz
-17:00 – 17:45 – Boston
-17:45 – 19:15 – High Contrast Disco and soul set
-19:15 – 20:15 – Boundary
-20:15 – 21:00 – One_Z b2b Dellamorte

Saturday:
-15:00 – 15:30 – Arlo & Special Guests
-15:30 – 16:30 – DJ Competition Winner
-16:30 – 17:15 – Ezra
-17:15 – 18:00 – Dutty Moonshine Ft. Maria Laveau
-18:00 – 19:00 – Minirig Takeover
ft. Tom Tapey b2b Maha Quest
-19:00 – 20:00 – Slamboree Soundsystem
-20:00 – 21:00 – Bou

Sunday:
-15:00 – 16:30 – Ghetto Funk Allstars
-16:30 – 17:30 – Featurecast
-17:30 – 19:00 – Jaktendo
-19:00 – 20:00 – E-Coli

Metropolis: Little Pharma

Thursday:
-20:00 – 21:00 – Future Flex
-21:00 – 22:00 – Boxxi
-22:00 – 23:00 – Hadean
-23:00 – 00:00 – Marten Hørger

Friday:
-15:00 – 16:00 – STIRZ
-16:00 – 17:00 – Powello Bros Ft. Gajengi
-17:00 – 18:00 – Pharma Ted
-18:00 – 19:00 – Jack Salt with Traffic & Twitchee
ft. Carl Davi
-22:00 – 23:00 – Isometric & Audio Anonymous
-23:00 – 00:00 – Monk3ylogic
-00:00 – 01:00 – Grouch
-01:00 – 02:00 – Far Too Loud
-02:00 – 03:00 – Mike D-fekt
-03:00 – 03:50 – Dr Cryptic

Saturday:
-15:00 – 16:30 – Hiphoppapotamus b2b Waggles
-16:30 – 17:30 – Sikada Live
-17:30 – 19:00 – The Blister Pack
-22:00 – 23:00 – Yo Speed
-23:00 – 00:00 – Pray for Bass
-00:00 – 01:00 – Jurassik b2b Navigator (Hot Cakes)
-01:00 – 02:00 – Fish Ft. Navigator
-02:00 – 03:00 – Multiply
-03:00 – 03:55 – Exposure

Sunday:
-Pyramid b2b Specimen A
-Isometric & Audio Anonymous

Metropolis – Fashion Haüs

Friday:
-13:00 – 15:00 – Ethos Soundsystem
-15:00 – 17:00 – Rooom2
-17:00 – 19:00 – Drift Continenta
-19:00 – 21:00 – Big Gay Al

Saturday:
-13:00 – 15:00 – Ethos Soundsystem
-15:00 – 17:00 – Titch
-17:00 – 19:00 – Chanelle One
-19:00 – 21:00 – Aduki

Sunday:
-13:00 – 15:00 – Special Guest
-15:00 – 17:00 – Rooom2
-17:00 – 19:00 – Special Guest
-19:00 – 21:00 – E.T

Diss-order Alley: Hangar 161

Metal, Punk and Ska

Boomtown Hanger 161

Thursday:
-16:30 – 17:10 – Smiley & The Underclass
-17:30 – 18:15 – Aerial Salad
-18:45 – 19:30 – Incisions
-20:00 – 21:00 – Calva Louise
-21:30 – 22:30 – Faintest Idea
-23:00 – 00:00 – Abraskadabra

Friday:
-13:00 – 13:40 – Werecats
-14:00 – 14:40 – Rotten Foxes
-15:00 – 15:40 – Pizzatramp
-16:00 – 16:40 – Graveyard Johnnys
-17:00 – 18:00 – The Infested
-18:00 – 19:30 – Nova Twins
-20:00 – 21:00 – China Shop Bull
-21:30 – 22:30 – Union 13
-22:30 – 00:00 – GBH
-00:30 – 01:30 – Leftover Crack
-02:00 – 03:00 – Drowning Dog and Malatesta

Saturday:
-13:00 – 13:40 – The Menstrual Cramps
-14:00 – 14:40 – The Barracks
-15:00 – 15:40 – Grove Street Families
-16:00 – 17:00 – The Svetlanas
-17:30 – 18:30 – The Restarts
-19:00 – 20:00 – Moscow Death Brigade
-20:30 – 21:30 – Subhumans
-22:00 – 23:00 – Siberian Meat Grinder
-23:30 – 00:30 – Pennywise
-01:00 – 02:00 – Extreme Noise Terror

Sunday:
-13:00 – 13:40 – Sinful Maggie
-14:00 – 14:40 – FFTP
-15:00 – 15:40 – Matilda’s Scoundrels
-16:00 – 16:40 – The Dub Righters
-17:00 – 18:00 – RDF: Radical Dance Faction
-18:30 – 19:30 – Zounds
-20:00 – 21:00 – Senser
-21:30 – 22:30 – Inner Terrestrials
-23:00 – 00:00 – King Prawn

Diss-order Alley: Earache Factory

Metal and Punk

Boomtown Earache Factory

Thursday:
-15:45 – 16:30 – Dead Label
-17:15 – 18:00 – Ithaca
-18:45 – 19:30 – Palm Reader
-20:15 – 21:00 – Tallah
-21:45 – 23:00 – Napalm Death

Friday:
-17:30 – 18:00 – Ona Stop
-18:30 – 19:15 – Loathe
-20:00 – 20:45 – Black Futures
-21:30 – 22:15 – Crossfaith
-23:15 – 00:30 – At The Gates

Saturday:
-17:00 – 17:45 – Xenoblight
-18:25 – 19:10 – OHHMS
-19:50 – 20:35 – Brutality Will Prevail
-21:05 – 21:50 – Kamiyada+
-22:20 – 23:20 – Godflesh

Sunday:
-14:45 – 15:30 – Nova Twins
-16:15 – 17:00 – The Murder Capital
-17:45 – 18:30 – Milk Teeth
-18:30 – 19:15 – DJ Tasmin Taylor
-19:15 – 20:30 – Cancer Bats

Diss-order Alley: The Bunker

New for 2019: Ska stage which replaces The Skankin’ stage.

Thursday:
-17:30 – 18:30 – Popes of Chillitown
-19:00 – 20:00 – The Midnight Zu
-20:30 – 21:30 – Skarbone 14
-22:00 – 23:00 – Limando
-23:00 – 00:00 – Count Skylarkin

Friday:
-12:30 – 13:30 – Lead Shot Hazard
-14:00 – 15:00 – The Sporadics
-15:30 – 16:30 – Crinkle Cuts
-17:00 – 18:00 – Ask My Bull
-18:30 – 19:30 – Guns of Navarone
-20:00 – 21:00 – Death of Guitar Pop
-21:30 – 22:30 – Abraskadabra
-23:00 – 00:00 – The Meow Meows
-00:30 – 01:30 – Millie Manders & The Shut Up
-02:00 – 03:00 – Counting Coins

Saturday:
-12:30 – 13:30 – Eat The Evidence
-14:00 – 15:00 – Junior Bill
-15:30 – 16:30 – Bare Jams
-17:00 – 18:00 – New Town Kings
-18:30 – 19:30 – Urban Lions
-20:00 – 21:00 – The Defekters
-21:30 – 22:30 – The Stiff Joints
-23:00 – 00:00 – Beer Beer Orchestra
-00:30 – 01:30 – Shanti Powa
-02:00 – 03:00 – Wrongtom (2 Tone Set)

Sunday:
-12:30 – 13:30 – JSSO Project
-14:00 – 15:00 – The Activators
-15:30 – 16:30 – Call Me Malcolm
-17:00 – 18:00 – Skata Tones
-18:30 – 19:30 – Rhythmites
-20:00 – 21:00 – Big Red Ass
-21:30 – 22:30 – Karl Phillips and the Rejects

Diss-order Alley: The Freak Boutique

Friday:
-14:10 – 14:40 – Rita Lynch
-15:00 – 15:45 – The Blunders
-16:15 – 17:00 – Public Order Act
-17:30 – 18:20 – The Dancing Morons
-18:50 – 19:30 – 2 Sick Monkeys
-20:00 – 20:45 – Ratbag
-21:15 – 22:00 – Claypigeon
-22:30 – 23:15 – Luvdump

Saturday:
-14:00 – 14:30 – Mollusca
-14:50 – 15:30 – Doghouse
-16:00 – 16:45 – Monsterometer
-17:15 – 18:00 – Dead Happy
-18:30 – 19:15 – Primeval Soup
-19:45 – 20:30 – China Shop Bull
-21:00 – 21:45 – Officer Down
-22:00 – 22:45 – The Infested
-23:15 – 00:00 – Petrol Bastard

Sunday:
-14:00 – 14:45 – Wayne The Pain
-15:00 – 15:45 – Anarchistwood
-16:15 – 17:00 – Riskee & The Ridicule
-17:25 – 18:00 – Junkoactive Wasteman and his Tinphonia
-18:25 – 19:10 – Brassick
-19:40 – 20:40 – Krest The Best

Psy Gatherings: Electric Forest

New for 2019: Psy/Psytrance/Psydub. This brand new stage replaces the retired Psy Forest stage.

Boomtown Psy Forest

Wednesday: (Warmup)
-14:00 – 16:00 – Earl Gateshead
-16:00 – 18:00 – Ras Jammy
-18:00 – 20:00 – DJ Vadim
-20:00 – 22:00 – Mungo’s Hi Fi

Thursday: (Not-So Psy Forest)
-13:50 – 14:00 – Louise
-14:00 – 16:00 – Mr Benn
-16:00 – 18:00 – ASBO Disco
-18:00 – 19:30 – Gotsome
-19:30 – 21:00 – Sean Rudz
-21:00 – 22:30 – Altern 8
-22:30 – 00:00 – Wonka & Syn

Friday:
-12:00 – 13:30 – Grouch In Dub live
-13:30 – 14:30 – Evil Oil Man
-14:30 – 15:30 – Hedflux
-15:30 – 17:00 – Gaudi
-17:00 – 18:00 – Monk3ylogic
-18:00 – 19:30 – Regan
-19:30 – 20:30 – Mandala
-20:30 – 21:30 – Sonic Species
-21:30 – 22:30 – Avalon
-22:30 – 23:30 – Dick Trevor (Dickster)
-00:00 – 01:00 – Tristan
-01:00 – 02:30 – Ajja
-02:30 – 03:30 – Infected Mushroom retro live set

Saturday:
-12:00 – 13:00 – Enzo
-13:00 – 14:00 – Florescence
-14:00 – 15:00 – Imagine Mars
-15:00 – 16:00 – Blastoyz
-16:00 – 17:00 – 3 Of Life
-17:00 – 18:00 – Montez***
-18:00 – 19:00 – The Goblin
-19:00 – 20:00 – Naughty Boys
-20:00 – 21:30 – Liquid Soul
-21:30 – 23:00 – Morten Granau
-23:00 – 00:30 – Pixel
-00:30 – 02:00 – DJ Moon
-02:00 – 03:00 – Symbolic
-03:00 – 04:00 – Hypnocoustics

Sunday:
-12:00 – 13:30 – System 7
-13:30 – 15:00 – James Monro
-15:00 – 16:00 – Tongue and Groove
-16:00 – 17:00 – Liquid Ross
-17:00 – 18:00 – Djantrix
-18:00 – 19:00 – Relativ
-19:00 – 20:00 – Earthling
-20:00 – 21:00 – GMS
-21:30 – 23:00 – Eat Static
-23:00 – 00:00 – NEO Live

Psy Gatherings: Tribe of Frog

Psy/Psytrance with the legendary Bristol based Tribe of Frog crew.

Boomtown Tribe Of Frog

Thursday:
-18:00 – 19:30 – Sutekh
-19:30 – 20:45 – Psydigital
-20:45 – 22:00 – Suddah
-22:00 – 23:00 – Subliminal System
-23:00 – 00:00 – Act One

Friday:
-12:00 – 13:00 – Om Jai
-13:00 – 14:30 – Dr. G
-14:30 – 15:30 – Journey
-15:30 – 17:00 – Psychosonic
-17:00 – 18:00 – Contineum
-18:00 – 19:00 – Nikki S
-19:00 – 20:30 – Neutron
-20:30 – 21:30 – Escape
-21:30 – 22:30 – M-Theory
-22:30 – 00:00 – Lucas
-00:00 – 01:00 – Mandelbrot
-01:00 – 02:55 – Celli Earthling
-02:55 – 03:55 – Killerwatts

Saturday:
-12:00 – 14:00 – Jägerhertz
-14:00 – 15:30 – Geo
-15:30 – 16:30 – Spiritual Mode
-16:30 – 17:30 – Sabretooth
-17:30 – 19:00 – Svess
-19:00 – 20:00 – Divination
-20:00 – 21:00 – Mindfold
-21:00 – 22:00 – Materia
-22:00 – 23:00 – Antispin
-23:00 – 00:00 – Brainiac
-00:00 – 01:30 – DJ Nuky
-01:30 – 02:30 – Dirty Saffi
-02:30 – 03:55 – Pieman

Sunday:
-12:00 – 14:00 – Natzan
-14:00 – 15:30 – Steve OOOD
-15:30 – 16:30 – OOOD
-16:30 – 17:30 – Mutaliens
-17:30 – 18:30 – Plasticity
-18:30 – 19:30 – Kryptone
-19:30 – 21:00 – K. I. M

Psy Gatherings: Hitechnicians

Hitech/psycore etc… because higher BPM is always better.

-Allycat
-Apollyon
-Astral Labyrinth
-Cybernetic Ghost
-F’da F’da
-Final Form
-Forward Momentum
-Fractal Mind
-Fractal Spin
-Gradual
-Krosis
-Necessary Noise
-Pastor John
-Quantum Flux
-Refried Dreams
-Serena
-Speed Alliance
-Stallic Overdose

Barrio Loco: Poco Loco

Garage, Grime, Hip Hop and Bass

Boomtown Poco Loco

Thursday:
1extra Takeover
-18:00 – 18:45 – Che Lingo
-19:00 – 20:00 – Joel Culpepper
-20:00 – 21:30 – Tiffany Calver
-21:30 – 22:15 – Alicai Harley
-22:15 – 00:00 – Jamz Supernova

Friday:
-19:00 – 19:45 – DRS & Pitch 92 present From The Deep
-20:00 – 21:00 – Eva Lazarus
-22:00 – 23:00 – D Double E
-23:30 – 00:30 – Swindle live
-01:00 – 02:00 – Beardyman x Reeps One 
-02:15 – 03:00 – Inja
-03:00 – 04:00 – Plastician

Saturday:
-19:30 – 21:00 – Flava D
-21:15 – 22:00 – Jus Now live
-22:15 – 23:15 – Dr Syntax & Pete Cannon
-23:30 – 00:30 – Ocean Wisdom
-00:45 – 01:45 – Little Simz
-02:00 – 03:00 – Pengshui
-03:00 – 04:00 – Sir Spyro

Sunday:
High Focus Takeover 16:00 – 23:00
Stage Host: Natty Speaks
-16:00 – 17:00 – DJ Sammy B-Side
-17:00 – 18:00 – Ramson Badbonez
-18:00 – 19:00 – Onoe Caponoe
-19:00 – 20:00 – Dabbla
-20:00 – 21:00 – Jam Baxter
-21:00 – 22:00 – Dirty Dike
-22:00 – 23:00 – The Four Owls
-23:00 – 00:00 – Slow Thai special guest

Barrio Loco: 24 Hour Garage Girls

Friday:
-13:00 – 13:45 – Guest Opening Set
-13:45 – 14:30 – Gash b2b Hadean
-14:30 – 15:15 – Coxon
-15:15 – 16:00 – Deadbeat UK
-16:00 – 17:00 – Off Me Nut Takeover
-17:00 – 18:00 – Mikey B

Saturday:
-13:00 – 13:45 – Nadine
-13:45 – 14:30 – Zero
-14:30 – 15:15 – FooR
-15:15 – 16:00 – Danny Rankin (Decoy Kurupt FM)
-16:00 – 16:45 – Freddie Martin
-16:45 – 17:00 – Lady Ice PA
-17:00 – 18:00 – Sammy Virji

Sunday:
-12:00 – 13:00 – UKG Brunch Set
ft. DJ Cartier and MC Forca
-13:00 – 14:00 – Mind of a Dragon
-14:00 – 15:00 – Majestic ft. MC Kie
-15:00 – 16:00 – Matt Jam Lamont
-16:00 – 17:00 – SHOSH ft. Stavros MC

Barrio Loco: Pirate Studios

More Time Records Takeover
-Ahadadream
-Snøw
More TBA

-Plastician
-Maxsta
-Jafro
-Klasey Jones
-Cabasa
-Roy Bar
-Jimmy Fader

Barrio Loco: Kaotik Kartel

-YT
-Irah
-Vandal
-Skitz
-Stivs b2b Jim Bitch
-Manipulate
-Kreed
-Ghetto Funk Records

Barrio Loco: Loose Lips Block Party

Thursday:
-15:00 – 16:00 – Foot Soldier
-16:00 – 17:00 – Korzi
-17:00 – 18:00 – Neutral Territory
-18:00 – 19:00 – Malissa
-19:00 – 20:00 – Ben Pest
-20:00 – 21:30 – Sterling Moss
-21:30 – 22:55 – Rommek
-22:55 – 23:55 – Kortzer

Friday:
-12:00 – 12:45 – Hold Tight Records Showcase
-12:45 – 13:30 – Charla Green
-13:30 – 14:15 – Audio Gutter
-14:15 – 15:00 – Charlie Boy Manson & Luke Leadbelly
-15:00 – 15:45 – Ash Trees
-15:45 – 16:30 – Samurai Breaks
-16:30 – 17:15 – Aries
-17:15 – 18:05 – Medallion Man
-18:05 – 19:00 – Paxman

Saturday:
-12:00 – 12:45 – Musicology DJs
-12:45 – 13:30 – Style & Fashion DJs
-13:30 – 14:15 – Sepia
-14:15 – 15:30 – T- Scale
-15:30 – 16:15 – Ekula
-16:15 – 17:40 – Easy J
-17:40 – 18:10 – Job Centre Takeover
-18:10 – 19:00 – Mandidextrous

Sunday:
-12:00 – 12:45 – P-Hocto
-12:45 – 13:30 – Roy Bar
-13:30 – 14:15 – Miss Monument
-14:15 – 14:45 – Li
-14:45 – 15:30 – Juggins
-15:30 – 16:30 – Malissa b2b Juggins
-16:30 – 17:50 – Rommek b2b Paxman b2b Kortzer
-17:50 – 19:00 – T-Scale b2b Medallion Man

Area 404: The Grid

New for 2019: DnB & Bass stage, in the totally new full district “Area 404”, replacing Sector 6.

Thursday:
The Leisure Centre Crew Takeover 18:00 – 00:00
-Haslem
-Jamatix
-Jim Bitch & Resist
-Massive Sxx
-Midas
-Stu Barr
-Whut?

Friday
Gutterfunk Takeover 15:00 – 00:30
-15:00 – 17:00 – Rodney P & Skitz
-17:00 – 18:30 – Madam X
-18:30 – 20:00 – Dismantle x DJ Die
-20:00 – 21:30 – Fixate
-21:30 – 23:00 – Addison Groove
-23:00 – 00:30 – Dub Phizix & Strategy

Saturday:
5yrs Rinse FM Takeover 15:00 – 02:00
-15:00 – 16:00 – The Menezdez Brothers
-16:00 – 17:00 – Sicaria Sound
-17:00 – 18:00 – Manara
-18:00 – 19:00 – Emerald
-19:00 – 20:00 – Grandmixxer b2b Spooky
-20:00 – 21:00 – The Heatwave
-21:00 – 22:00 – Matt Jam Lamont
-22:00 – 23:00 – Conducta
-23:00 – 00:00 – Bushbaby
-00:00 – 02:00 – DJ Zinc b2b Redlight

Sunday:
-15:00 – 16:00 – Born on Road
-16:00 – 17:00 – Bou
-17:00 – 19:00 – Legends of Moving Shadow
2 Bad Mice b2b Dj Trax, Foul Play b2b Cloud 9 b2b
Nookie, Kaotic Chemistry b2b Deep Blue hosted by MC Flux
-19:00 – 21:00 – Liondub b2b Marcus Visionary
-21:00 – 22:30 – Congo Natty Ft. Nancy & Phoebe

Area 404: Acid Leak

Thursday:
-17:00 – 18:00 – DJ Sensible
-18:00 – 19:00 – “Narkitekt”
-19:00 – 20:00 – Fil Bray
-20:00 – 21:00 – Donut
-21:00 – 22:00 – Medusa
-22:00 – 23:00 – Cyber Steve
-23:00 – 00:00 – Coilinizer

Friday:
-17:00 – 18:00 – DJ Buzzy aka B.H.A.I
-18:00 – 19:00 – Steve Proctor
-19:00 – 20:00 – Storm4ce
-20:00 – 21:00 – Benji 303
-21:00 – 22:00 – Sarah Monument
-22:00 – 23:00 – Ben Fraser
-23:00 – 00:00 – James Kinetic
-00:00 – 01:00 – Sterling Moss
-01:00 – 02:00 – Chris Liberator
-02:00 – 03:00 – Jah Scoop
-03:00 – 04:00 – Dynamic Intervention

Saturday:
-17:00 – 18:00 – Jodie Rose
-18:00 – 19:00 – Dale West
-19:00 – 20:00 – Sol Ray
-20:00 – 21:00 – DJ Kaynasty
-21:00 – 22:00 – Strait-Jackit
-22:00 – 23:30 – DJ No Comment!
-23:30 – 01:00 – Aaron Liberator
-01:00 – 02:30 – DDR
-02:30 – 04:00 – Matt Acidic

Sunday:
-OB1

Area 404: Fallout Disco

Thursday:
-18:00 – 20:00 – Red Rum Radio
-20:00 – 22:00 – Nicky Soft Touch
-22:00 – 23:00 – Ami Little
-23:00 – 00:00 – Bill

Friday:
-18:00 – 20:00 – Dadbod88
-20:00 – 22:00 – Sean Rutherford
-22:00 – 23:00 – Edetto
-23:00 – 00:00 – Duchess DJs
-00:00 – 02:00 – Shapes
-02:00 – 04:00 – Sleazy Sessions

Saturday:
-18:00 – 20:00 – Duvet Vous
-20:00 – 21:00 – Robots with no Soul
-21:00 – 23:00 – Waifs & Strays
-23:00 – 00:00 – Lee Pattison
-00:00 – 01:00 – Tristan Furguson
-01:00 – 02:00 – That’s It
-02:00 – 04:00 – Bitch Please

Sunday:
-Alfresco Disco
-Lord Leopard
-Billie George
-Bodywork
-Thrilogy

Area 404: SP:23 Street Party

Spiral Tribe Street Party, only on Thursday.

Thursday:
-Crystal Distortion
-69DB
-Jeff23
-Bad Girlz
-Ixindamix
-Meltdown Mickey
-Max Volume
-VJ: Feenix 13
-Decor + Design: Mark Angelo

DSTRKT 5: Scrapyard

Upgraded for 2019: Gabba, Hardcore, Jungletek, Raggatek, Frenchcore Crossbreed, Techno, Hard Drum & Bass…

Boomtown Scrapyard

Thursday:
-17:00 – 19:00 – Uncommon Records Showcase
-Jim Bitch
-Resist
-F.R.D
Hosted by Twista & Kray-Z Legz
-19:00 – 20:00 – Irritant Sounds
-20:00 – 22:00 – Chris Liberator – One Night in Hackney, a history set
-22:00 – 23:00 – Mandidextrous
-23:00 – 00:00 – Dr. Peacock

Friday:
Bangyard: Bangface x Scrapyard 21:00 – 04:00
-21:00 – 22:00 – Dave Skywalker & Demon Cabbage
-22:00 – 23:00 – Kanji Kinetic vs Rrritalin
-23:00 – 00:00 – Luke Vibert vs Ragga Twins
-00:00 – 01:00 – Original Sin
-01:00 – 02:00 – The DJ Producer
-02:00 – 03:00 – Tanukichi
-03:00 – 04:00 – Saint Acid

Saturday:
-17:00 – 18:00 – Born On Road: Aries b2b Kelvin 373 & Inja
-18:00 – 19:00 – Scamp
-19:00 – 20:00 – Emperor
-20:00 – 21:00 – The Upbeats
-21:00 – 00:00 – Eatbrain League b2b Teddy Killerz b2b
Fourward b2b Red Pill ft. Coppa
-00:00 – 01:00 – Kaijusquad live:
Zimo x Tanukichi x Alyrk x Neika
-01:00 – 02:00 -Amen4tekno Takeover
Mandidextrous x Matt Scratch x T-Menace
-02:00 – 03:00 – Maissouille
-03:00 – 04:00 – I:Gor

Sunday:
-16:00 – 17:00 – My Bad Sister & Danger Marc
-17:00 – 18:00 – Audiomission
-18:00 – 19:00 – Nicky Blackmarket
-19:00 – 20:00 – Fourth Order
Block Dodger x Barbarix x Volatile Cycle
-20:00 – 21:00 – 3RDKND
Donny b2b Katharsys b2b Forbidden Society
-21:00 – 22:00 – DJIPE
-22:00 – 23:00 – The Speedfreak
-23:00 – 00:00 – Vandal vs Zone-33

DSTRKT 5: Broken Core

Thursday:
-18:00 – 19:00 – OOK
-19:00 – 20:00 – Lemon Girl
-20:00 – 21:00 – Algorithmic
Suck Puck Records Presents:
-21:00 – 22:00 – Doc
-22:00 – 23:00 – PZG
-23:00 – 00:00 – Fat Frumos

Friday:
-18:00 – 20:30 – Japan Invasion Takeover
ft Buonhannya, Numb’n’dub and more
-20:30 – 21:30 – Refix
-21:30 – 22:30 – Stivs
-22:30 – 23:30 – FFF
-23:30 – 00:30 – Coman Dante
-00:30 – 01:20 – Hollie Anthwax b2b Cun7
-01:20 – 02:10 – Broken Core Collective
Sgt Squeals b2b GNS
-02:10 – 03:10 – Suburbass (23 years of)
-03:10 – 04:00 – LPB

Saturday:
-18:00 – 19:00 – Doomham b2b Cervical Snare
-19:00 – 20:00 – Junglefever
-20:00 – 21:00 – Bizzy B
-21:00 – 22:00 – Paulie Walnuts
-22:00 – 23:00 – Twinhooker
-23:00 – 00:00 – DJ K
-00:00 – 01:00 – Krumble
-01:00 – 02:00 – Ruby My Dear
-02:00 – 03:00 – Gabber Disco
-03:00 – 04:00 – Lauwe Schult DJ Team

DSTRKT 5: Cyberdrone

Thursday:
-21:00 – 21:30 – Death Ingloria
-22:00 – 22:30 – Freaksta
-23:00 – 00:00 – Synthesist

Friday:
-22:00 – 23:00 – Snooks
-23:00 – 00:00 – Fifi Rong
-00:00 – 01:30 – Amy Becker presents Acrylic A/V
-01:30 – 03:00 – Cheeba presents Double Vision

Saturday:
-22:00-03:00 – Synthetic Sensations
Cyberfunk presents Immersion:
-Xtrah
-Simple Technique
-Genic
-Scann
-Sense
-Ray Uptown
-Joe Raygun

DSTRKT 5: Sub Lab

Thursday:
-16:00 – 17:00 – Firmly Rooted Selecta’s
-17:00 – 18:00 – Khanum
-18:00 – 19:00 – Muttley
-19:00 – 20:00 – Sub Basics
-20:00 – 21:00 – Opus b2b Rygby
-21:00 – 22:00 – Six Sunsets
-22:00 – 23:00 – De-Tu
-23:00 – 23:57 – Glume & Phossa

Friday:
-19:00 – 21:00 – Freerange DJ’s
-21:00 – 22:00 – Supplya b2b Alfy
-22:00 – 23:00 – Sir Hiss
-23:00 – 00:00 – Cimm
-00:00 – 01:00 – Sepia
-01:00 – 02:00 – Mr K
-02:00 – 03:00 – Silkie
-03:00 – 03:57 – N-Type

Saturday:
-19:00 – 20:00 – Koast Ft Slowie
-20:00 – 21:00 – Halcyonic & G Roots
-21:00 – 22:30 – Hold Tight Records
-22:30 – 23:30 – Kreed
-23:30 – 01:00 – Strategy
-01:00 – 02:00 – Part2style
-02:00 – 03:00 – L U C Y
-03:00 – 03:57 – Numa Crew w/ XL Mad

Sunday:
-16:00 – 17:00 – Breakfake
-17:00 – 18:00 – Selective Pressures
-18:00 – 19:00 – Kaotik Kartel
-19:00 – 20:00 – Ila Brugal b2b Buer
-20:00 – 21:00 – Chad Dubz b2b The Gre
-21:00 – 22:00 – Medallion Man Ft. Treece
-22:00 – 23:00 – Ickle b2b Drift
-23:00 – 23:57 – Dutchie

DSTRKT 5: Dystopia

Thursday:
-20:00 – 23:57 – Ravenous Sound System Takeover

Friday:
-20:00 – 21:00 – Captain Flatcap dj set
-21:00 – 22:00 – Checkmate
-22:00 – 23:00 – Jac3y
-23:00 – 00:00 – Johnny Viagra
-00:00 – 01:00 – Agent Rackitt
-01:00 – 02:00 – Trooper
-02:00 – 03:00 – Ed Real
-03:00 – 03:57 – Ross Nusense

Saturday:
-20:00 – 21:00 – Zoe Pounder
-21:00 – 22:00 – Miss Monument
-22:00 – 23:00 – Sterling Moss
-23:00 – 00:15 – Freshold Ross
-00:15 – 01:15 – Ed Vibronix
-01:15 – 02:15 – Gav Ravenous
-02:15 – 03:57 – Jurassik b2b Navigator (Hot Cakes)

Sunday:
-20:00 – 21:00 – Dr George
-21:00 – 22:00 – Justin Cane
-22:00 – 23:00 – Bazil (Dreadzone)
-23:00 – 23:57 – Terminatrix

Paradise Heights: Paradise Ballroom

Thursday:
-16:00 – 17:00 – Monkeylove Stunt Team
-17:00 – 18:00 – Tom Mcguire & The Brassholes
-18:30 – 19:30 – Jurassic 5’s Soup presents The Fullee Love Collective
-20:00 – 21:00 – DJ Lag
-21:00 – 22:00 – Nickodemus
-22:00 – 23:00 – Beating Heart presents Saronde
-23:00 – 00:00 – Daniel Haaksman

Friday:
Tropical Tea Party 12:30 – 04:00
-12:30 – 13:15 – Mango Factory
-13:15 – 13:45 – Strawberry Jam Sound System
-13:45 – 14:30 – Gundhi Brothers
-14:30 – 15:00 – Ru Robinson
-15:00 – 16:00 – Faith Mussa
-16:00 – 16:30 – Waggles
-16:30 – 17:25 – Hippo Sound System
-17:30 – 18:30 – Bosq
-18:30 – 19:30 – Muzi
-19:30 – 20:30 – Hiphoppapotamus
-20:30 – 21:00 – Emmanuel Jal & Nyaruach
-21:00 – 21:30 – Samedia Shebeen
-21:30 – 22:30 – Silvastone
-23:00 – 00:00 – Stonebwoy
-00:00 – 01:00 – Emily Dust
-01:00 – 02:00 – Jus Now
-02:00 – 03:00 – Leo Justi (Heavy Baile)
-03:00 – 04:00 – AAA Badboy b2b Count Bassy

Saturday:
Swing & Tingz vs Swing & Bass 12:30 – 04:00
-12:30 – 13:30 – The Bomo Swing
-14:00 – 15:00 – Jitterbug ft. The Anomalies
-15:00 – 16:00 – Emma Clair ft. Alanna Lyes
-16:00 – 17:00 – Mortisville & Friends
-17:00 – 17:30 – Emma Clair ft. Alanna Lyes
-17:30 – 18:30 – Rumba De Bodas
-18:30 – 19:00 – Mista Trick
-19:00 – 20:00 – The Gaslight Troubadours
-20:00 – 20:30 – Mista Trick
-20:30 – 21:30 – Colonel Mustard & The Dijon 5
-21:45 – 23:00 – Professor Elemental + DJ Nick Maxwell
-23:00 – 00:00 – Mr Tea and the Minions
-00:00 – 01:00 – Chris Tofu
-01:00 – 02:00 – Duke Skellington
-02:00 – 03:00 – Fizzy Gillespie b2b Dan De’Lion
-03:00 – 04:00 – C@ in the H@

Sunday:
-17:00 – 18:00 – Afro Cluster
-18:30 – 19:30 – Heavy Beat Brass Band
-20:00 – 21:00 – Flevans
-21:45 – 22:45 – London Remixed UKG Orchestra
ft Blue Lion Band, MC Kie, Enamie
-23:00 – 00:00 – The Allergies

Paradise Heights: The Bandstand

Wednesday:
-15:00 – 21:00 – Paradise Heights Warm Up Session

Thursday:
-13:00 – 14:00 – The Mighty Skankers
-14:30 – 15:30 – Tom Mcguire & The Brassholes
-16:00 – 17:00 – Mother Ukers
-17:30 – 18:30 – The Railway Sleepers
-19:00 – 20:00 – Don Johnston live

Friday:
-13:00 – 14:00 – Mariachi El Pinche Grin Go
-14:30 – 15:30 – The Hawkmen
-16:00 – 17:00 – Alresford Ukulele Jam
-17:30 – 18:30 – Ben Russell and the Charmers
-19:00 – 20:00 – CW Jones

Saturday:
-13:00 – 14:00 – Heavy Beat Brass Band
-14:30 – 15:30 – Razzomo
-16:00 – 17:00 – New Daze
-17:30 – 18:30 – Josephine and the Artizans: Hiphopera
-19:00 – 20:00 – The Age of L.U.N.A

Sunday:
-17:30 – 18:30 – Darren Eedens & The Slim Pickin’s
-19:00 – 20:00 – Pineapple

Paradise Heights: Hotel Paradiso

-Laid Blak
-Mr Benn
-Lime Time Soca Takeover ft:
-Dub Boy
-Atk12
-AAA Badboy
-Rukus
-Serocee
-Jonesy Wales
-Keshav
-Mad Apple Circus
-Hotsteppas
-Afro Cluster
-Vibe Roulette
-Tun Up! Stage Show
-Kings of Ping
-Backbeat Soundsystem
-Atk12
-Dutty Moonshine Dj Set
-Boundary
-Ngaio
-Sir Toftalot

Paradise Heights: Villa Avarice

Thursday:
-20:00 – 00:00…
-Gundhi Brothers
-Bish b2b Como
-Gorilla Tactics
-Nick The Hedge

Friday:
-22:00 – 04:00…
-Don Johnston live
-Captain Flatcap dj set
-Imperial Leisure dj set
-Nicky Afro b2b Lazlo Legezer
-Twerkout DJ’s

Saturday:
-22:00 – 04:00…
-Dr Meaker dj set
-DJ Lusinda
-Kelvin 373
-Toby Spin

Paradise Heights: Copper Feel Cabaret

Thursday:
-19:00 – 22:30 – The Funkington Manor
-22:30 – 00:00 – The Copper Feel Cabaret

Friday:
-19:00 – 22:30 – The Funkington Manor
-22:30 – 00:00 – The Copper Feel Cabaret
-00:00 – 00:30 – The Funkington Manor
-00:30 – 01:30 – The Copper Feel Cabaret
-01:30 – 04:00 – PUNKA

Saturday:
-19:00 – 22:30 – The Funkington Manor
-22:30 – 00:00 – The Copper Feel Cabaret
-00:00 – 00:30 – The Funkington Manor
-00:30 – 01:30 – The Copper Feel Cabaret
-01:30 – 04:00 – PUNKA

Town Centre: Bad Apple Bar

Twisted Time Machine Takeover
-Wedding Disco
-Lycra 80s Party (interactive aerobics show)
-Eats Everything
-Asbo Disco presents The Box
-Mad Donna
-Disco Disco Disco ft. Buttoned Down Disco with Soul Train Dance Party
-Trashstreet’s Back
-Mr Benn & Shepdog (disco set)
-Mikey Snooze
-Strictly Whitney
-Boomtown All Stars & Special Guests

Town Centre: Job Centre

Thursday:
-18:00 – 18:30 – Mitch Wade Cole
-18:45 – 19:15 – Times New Roadman
-19:30 – 20:00 – Fork & Knife b2b Won’t
-20:15 – 20:45 – Inflatable Fuhrer
-21:00 – 21:30 – Tropical Selecta
-21:45 – 22:15 – Dave Vice
-22:30 – 23:00 – Shillin
-23:15 – 23:45 – Unmode

Friday:
-19:30 – 21:15 – Off Me Nut Takeover:
Phatworld b2b Thorpey b2b Venz b2b K-orse
-21:30 – 22:00 – Zero
-22:15 – 22:45 – King Hydra
-23:00 – 23:30 – Deadbeat UK & Forca
-23:45 – 00:30 – Fish & Sherry S
-00:45 – 01:30 – Dr Cryptic b2b Dr Oscillator
-01:45 – 02:15 – Freddie Martin
-02:30 – 03:00 – Spacegoat b2b MPH
-03:15 – 03:45 – TBC

Saturday:
-19:30 – 20:00 – 24hr Garage Girls: Shosh
-20:15 – 20:45 – Mikey B
-21:00 – 21:30 – Taiki Nulight
-21:45 – 22:30 – Foor
-22:45 – 23:15 – Sammy Virgi
-23:30 – 00:00 – El Clarto (Spooky)
-00:15 – 01:00 – Hadean b2b Vellum
-01:15 – 03:00 – Mutant Bass Takeover
ft. Kanji Kinetic, Rrritalin, Sample Junkie, Audio Gutter
-03:15 – 03:45 – Sam Tearout

Sunday:
-12:00 – 17:00 – Office Xmas Party

Town Centre: Boomtown Bobbies

-Don Johnston Live
-Riddimwize Ft Joe Peng
-Born on Road Takeover
ft. Night Shift, AC13 b2b Ben Snow b2b Cross b2b Gray
-Sterling Moss
-6 Sunsets
-Rukus
-Rumble in the Jungle
-DJ Hybrid + Kamoh b2b Noisy Antics
-Apostle
-Tiddles
-Ravenous
-Dub Drenched Soundsystem
-Seizmic Audio
-Checkmate
-DJ Scramble
-Juiceman

Whistlers Green: The Lighthouse

New for 2019: Soul/Jazz, this brand new stage replaces The Windmill stage.

Boomtown Whistlers Green

Thursday:
-16:00 – 16:45 – Krupa live
-17:00 – 17:45 – Alfie Swan
-18:00 – 18:45 – Lava La Rue
-19:00 – 20:00 – Haiku Hands
-20:30 – 21:30 – Little Dragon

Friday:
-10:30 – 11:00 – Drum N’ Bass Workout
-11:30 – 12:30 – Necktr
-13:00 – 14:00 – Snazzback
-14:30 – 15:30 – The Breath
-16:00 – 17:00 – Joe Armon-Jones
-17:30 – 18:30 – Rafael & Lucida
-19:00 – 20:00 – Nubya Garcia

Saturday:
-10:30 – 11:00 – Reggaerobics
Tru Thoughts 20th Anniversary 11:15 – 20:45
-11:15 – 12:15 – Animanz
-12:45 – 13:30 – Bryony Jarman-Pinto
-14:00 – 15:00 – Anchorsong
-15:30 – 16:15 – Ego Ella May
-17:00 – 18:00 – Nostalgia 77
-18:15 – 19:15 – Rodney P & Skitz
-19:45 – 20:45 – Alice Russell

Sunday:
-11:30 – 12:30 – Bellatrix
-13:00 – 14:00 – Yazmin Lacey
-14:30 – 15:30 – Ashley Henry
-16:00 – 17:00 – The Mauskovic Dance Band
-17:30 – 18:30 – Hak Baker
-19:00 – 20:00 – Kate Tempest

Whistlers Green: Floating Lotus

Wednesday:
-17:00 – 17:45 – River Roots
-18:15 – 19:00 – The Barefoot Bandit
-19:30 – 20:15 – Beth Prior Collective
-20:45 – 21:30 – Dexter Selboy & The Shonky Trio
-22:00 – 23:00 – Keston Cobblers Club

Thursday:
-12:00 – 13:00 – Om Jai
-13:00 – 14:00 – Jarraloo
-14:30 – 15:30 – Inanna Meets the Dawn
-16:00 – 17:00 – Rob Barnaville
-17:30 – 18:30 – Tetchi
-19:00 – 20:00 – Paris Monster
-20:30 – 21:30 – Babar Luck
-22:00 – 23:00 – Almatic

Friday:
-12:00 – 12:45 – TBC
-13:15 – 14:00 – The Brandy Thieves
-14:30 – 15:15 – Karyo Band
-16:00 – 17:00 – New Daze
-17:30 – 18:30 – Christopher Rees
-19:00 – 20:00 – Mischa & His Merry Men
-20:30 – 21:30 – Al & The Salty Sea Dogs
-22:00 – 23:00 – Gathering Tides

Saturday:
-12:00 – 12:45 – Hedge Gods
-13:15 – 14:00 – Mamilah
-14:30 – 15:30 – The Age of L.U.N.A
-16:00 – 17:00 – Future Dub Orchestra
-17:30 – 18:30 – Sounds of Harlowe
-19:00 – 20:00 – The Gravity Drive
-20:30 – 21:30 – Ben Russell and the Charmers
-22:00 – 23:00 – Rachel K Collier

Sunday:
-12:00 – 12:45 – Finnegan Tui
-13:15 – 14:00 – Hannah Willwood
-14:30 – 15:30 – Cara Hammond
-16:00 – 17:00 – Tamu Massif
-17:30 – 18:30 – Sam Calver
-19:00 – 20:00 – Dan Marshall
-20:30 – 21:30 – Ruby Confue
-22:00 – 23:00 – Ned Dylan

Whistlers Green: Speakers Corner

Friday:
-12:00 – 12:30 – Wendy Teasdill
-12:30 – 13:00 – Theatre Uncut
-13:00 – 13:30 – Dave Smith
-13:30 – 14:00 – Becky Young & Harri Rose
-14:00 – 14:30 – Sarah Stock & Melissa Darcy
-14:30 – 15:00 – Angus Lees-Miller & Tess Pahl
-15:00 – 16:00 – Milk The Cow Podcast
-16:00 – 16:30 – Steve Bedlam
-16:30 – 17:00 – Imogen Thomas
-17:00 – 18:00 – Ngaio Anyia & Hen Wilkinson
-18:00 – 18:30 – Sakhina Sheikh
-18:30 – 19:00 – Charlotte Gage
-19:00 – 19:30 – Saffiyah Khan

Saturday:
-12:00 – 12:30 – Shen Batmaz, Tom Holliday & Steve Day
-12:30 – 13:00 – Shaun Dey
-13:00 – 14:00 – BT HQ Crew
-14:00 – 14:30 – Ella Gilbert
-14:30 – 15:00 – Anna Vickerstaff
-15:00 – 16:00 – Milk The Cow Podcast
-16:00 – 17:00 – LGBTQI+ Panel
-17:00 – 17:30 – Emmanuel Jal
-17:30 – 18:00 – Megan Mason Geezer
-18:00 – 18:30 – Daniel Edmund
-18:30 – 19:00 – Rowan Sawday
-19:00 – 19:30 – Jess Thom

Sunday:
-11:00 – 12:00 – Subvertisers for London
-12:00 – 12:30 – Milk The Cow Podcast
-12:30 – 13:00 – Fliss Premru
-13:00 – 13:30 – Milk The Cow Podcast
-13:30 – 14:00 – Cara Lavan
-14:00 – 14:30 – Bradley Gunn Raver
-14:30 – 15:00 – Zack Polanski
-15:00 – 15:30 – Robbie Gillett
-15:30 – 16:00 – Emma Osborne
-16:00 – 16:30 – Troi Lee
-16:30 – 17:00 – Reel News
-17:00 – 17:30 – Rohan Kon & Joe Bowly
-17:30 – 18:00 – Theatre Uncut
-18:00 – 18:30 – Reel News
-18:30 – 19:00 – Ben Smoke
-19:00 – 19:30 – Reeps One

Kidztown: Raucous Rascals

New for 2019: A fresh stage upgrade for Kidztown!

Friday:
-11:00 – 12:00 – Bhangra Tots
-12:00 – 13:00 – Junior Jungle
-13:00 – 14:30 – Big Fish Little Fish
-14:45 – 15:25 – Kid Carpet
-15:30 – 16:00 – Dr Syntax & Pete Cannon
-16:00 – 17:30 – Raver Tots x Reggae Roast

Saturday:
-11:00 – 12:00 – Rhubarb Theatre
-12:00 – 12:15 – Tiago
-12:30 – 13:00 – DJ Archie
-13:00 – 14:30 – Fun DMC
-15:00 – 15:45 – The Mighty John Street Ska Orchestra
-16:00 – 17:00 – Junior Jungle

Sunday:
-11:00 – 11:30 – Jaz Crawford
-11:30 – 12:00 – Reggaerobics
-12:00 – 12:30 – Secret Guest
-13:00 – 14:00 – Laid Blak
-14:15 – 16:00 – Carnival Hype Dance

Main Drag: Electrikal Sound System:

Wednesday: (Road Block Party)
-Shosh (24 Hour Garage Girls)
-Jamie Bostron
-Electrikal Sound Ft. Tom Spirals
-Wonka
-AAA Badboy
-Samedia Shebeen
-Anikonik

Boomtown 2019 line up leaks and rumours

Now the lineup has been released, all of the rumours previously published on this page have been confirmed. Prophets of Rage, UB40 (ft. Ali & Astro) and Napalm Death were all rumoured here on Boomtown Source first, before being later officially confirmed.

This page will always be kept up to date with every artist announced or rumoured for Boomtown, as they become known. Make sure you follow Boomtown Source on the usual social medial channels (links below), for all the latest news, gossip and advice on Boomtown 2019.

Big Love
-Source

Follow Boomtown Source:
FacebookTwitterInstagram
Join the Boomtown community:
Reddit

Read More:
Everything you need to know about Boomtown 2020
Boomtown granted 11,000 capacity increase